Prime Minister's Office
PM to release three books on the life and journey of former Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu on 30th June
29 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of 75th birthday of former Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release three books on his life and journey on 30th June at 12 noon via video conferencing. The event is scheduled to take place at Anvaya Convention Centre in Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
The books to be released by Prime Minister include :
(i) Biography of the former Vice President titled “Venkaiah Naidu – Life in Service” authored by Shri S Nagesh Kumar, former Resident Editor of The Hindu, Hyderabad edition
(ii) “Celebrating Bharat – The Mission and Message of Shri M Venkaiah Naidu as 13th Vice–President of India”, a Photo chronicle compiled by Dr. I.V. Subba Rao, Former Secretary to Vice-President of India
(iii) Pictorial biography in Telugu titled “Mahaneta – Life and Journey of Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu” authored by Shri Sanjay Kishore.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മുൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡുവിന്റെ ജീവിതയാത്രയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള മൂന്നു പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജൂൺ 30നു പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും
29 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മുൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡുവിന്റെ 75-ാം ജന്മദിനത്തിന്റെ പൂർവസന്ധ്യയിൽ, അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജീവിതയാത്രയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള മൂന്നു പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും. ജൂൺ 30ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 12നു വിദൂരദൃശ്യസംവിധാനത്തിലൂടെ ഹൈദരാബാദിലെ ഗച്ചിബൗലിയിലെ അന്വയ കൺവെൻഷൻ സെന്ററിലാണു പരിപാടി.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യുന്ന പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ ഇവയാണ്:
(i) ‘ദ ഹിന്ദു’ ഹൈദരാബാദ് എഡിഷനിലെ മുൻ റസിഡന്റ് എഡിറ്റർ ശ്രീ എസ് നാഗേഷ് കുമാർ എഴുതിയ “വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു - സേവനനിരതമായ ജീവിതം” (“Venkaiah Naidu – Life in Service”) എന്ന ശീർഷകത്തിലുള്ള മുൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ ജീവചരിത്രം.
(ii) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മുൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ സെക്രട്ടറിയായിരുന്ന ഡോ. ഐ വി സുബ്ബറാവു സമാഹരിച്ച “ആഘോഷിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന ഭാരതം - ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പതിമൂന്നാം ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി എന്ന നിലയിൽ ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡുവിന്റെ ദൗത്യവും സന്ദേശവും” (“Celebrating Bharat – The Mission and Message of Shri M Venkaiah Naidu as 13th Vice–President of India”) എന്ന ശീർഷകത്തിലുള്ള സചിത്ര ആഖ്യാനം.
(iii) ശ്രീ സഞ്ജയ് കിഷോർ രചിച്ച “മഹാനേതാവ് - ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡുവിന്റെ ജീവിതവും യാത്രയും” (“Mahaneta – Life and Journey of Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu”) എന്ന ശീർഷകത്തിൽ തെലുങ്കിലുള്ള സചിത്ര ജീവചരിത്രം.