Prime Minister's Office
PM to release three books on the life and journey of former Vice President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu on 30th June
29 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of 75th birthday of former Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release three books on his life and journey on 30th June at 12 noon via video conferencing. The event is scheduled to take place at Anvaya Convention Centre in Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
The books to be released by Prime Minister include :
(i) Biography of the former Vice President titled “Venkaiah Naidu – Life in Service” authored by Shri S Nagesh Kumar, former Resident Editor of The Hindu, Hyderabad edition
(ii) “Celebrating Bharat – The Mission and Message of Shri M Venkaiah Naidu as 13th Vice–President of India”, a Photo chronicle compiled by Dr. I.V. Subba Rao, Former Secretary to Vice-President of India
(iii) Pictorial biography in Telugu titled “Mahaneta – Life and Journey of Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu” authored by Shri Sanjay Kishore.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ରଚିତ ତିନୋଟି ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ଜୁନ୍ ୩୦ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ
29 JUN 2024 11:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୂର୍ବତନ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ୭୫ ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ରଚିତ ତିନୋଟି ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୁନ ୩୦ ତାରିଖରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦର ଗଚିବୋଲି ସ୍ଥିତ ଅନଭୟା କନଭେନସନ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପୁସ୍ତକ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି:
୧. ପୂର୍ବତନ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀ ‘ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁ - ଲାଇଫ ଇନ ସର୍ଭିସ’ । ଦ ହିନ୍ଦୁ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ସଂସ୍କରଣର ପୂର୍ବତନ ଆବାସିକ ସମ୍ପାଦକ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଗେଶ କୁମାର ଏହାକୁ ରଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
୨. ସେଲିବ୍ରେଟିଂ ଭାରତ-ଭାରତର ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏମ.ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ମିସନ ଓ ମେସେଜ୍” । ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ପୂର୍ବତନ ସଚିବ ଡ. ଆଇ.ଭି.ସୁବାରାଓଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଏକ ଫଟୋ ସଙ୍କଳନ ।
୩. ତେଲଗୁ ଶୀର୍ଷକ ‘ମହାନେତା- ଲାଇଫ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଜର୍ଣ୍ଣି ଅଫ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କୟାନାଇଡ଼ୁ’ର ଏକ ଫଟୋଚିତ୍ର ସମ୍ବଳିତ ଜୀବନୀ ପୁସ୍ତକ । ଏହା ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ କିଶୋରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରଚିତ ।