Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E António Costa on being elected as President of the European Council
28 JUN 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E António Costa on being elected as next President of the European Council.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to my friend @antoniolscosta on being elected as the next President of the European Council. I look forward to working closely with you to advance the India-EU 🇮🇳🇪🇺Strategic Partnership to greater heights.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने यूरोपीय परिषद के अध्यक्ष चुने जाने पर महामहिम एंटोनियो कोस्टा को बधाई दी
28 JUN 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यूरोपीय परिषद के अगले अध्यक्ष चुने जाने पर महामहिम एंटोनियो कोस्टा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“मेरे मित्र @antoniolscosta को यूरोपीय परिषद के अगले अध्यक्ष चुने जाने पर बधाई। मैं भारत-यूरोपीय संघ रणनीतिक साझेदारी को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने के प्रति उत्सुक हूं।”