பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கத்தார் நாட்டு அமீர், பிரதமருக்குத் தொலைபேசி மூலம் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Chennai
கத்தார் அமீர் ஷேக் தமீம் பின் ஹமாத் அல் தானி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று தொலைபேசியில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த கத்தார் அமீருக்குப் பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியா, கத்தார் இடையேயான நட்பு மற்றும் பன்முகத்தன்மை கொண்ட உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவது என்ற தங்களது உறுதிப்பாட்டை இரு தலைவர்களும் மீண்டும் உறுதி செய்தனர்.
2024 பிப்ரவரியில் கத்தாருக்குத் தாம் மேற்கொண்ட பயனுள்ள பயணத்தை நினைவுகூர்ந்த பிரதமர், விரைவில் இந்தியாவுக்கு வருகை தருமாறு கத்தார் அமீருக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
அமீருக்குப் பிறந்த நாள் வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்த பிரதமர், எதிர்வரும் ஈத் அல் அதா பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டும் வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of Qatar
PM thanks him for his wishes and positive sentiments for the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirm their commitment to further strengthen India-Qatar ties.
PM recalls his visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterates his invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India.
PM extends birthday wishes as well as Eid greetings to His Highness.
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of the State of Qatar, H.H. Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani today.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his warm wishes and positive sentiments towards the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Qatar.
Prime Minister recalled his productive visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterated the invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India at an early date.
Prime Minister also extended birthday wishes to the Amir and conveyed greetings on the upcoming Eid Al Adha festival.