प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री को कतर के अमीर ने फोन पर बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के लोगों के लिए उनकी शुभकामनाओं और सकारात्मक भावनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-कतर संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की
प्रधानमंत्री ने फरवरी 2024 में कतर की अपनी यात्रा का स्‍मरण किया और कतर के अमीर को भारत आने के अपने निमंत्रण को दोहराया
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाओं के साथ-साथ ईद की भी बधाई दी
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को आज (10 जून, 2024) कतर के अमीर महामहिम शेख तमीम बिन हमद अल थानी ने टेलीफोन पर बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के लोगों के लिए उनकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं और सकारात्मक भावनाओं के लिए महामहिम को धन्यवाद दिया।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और कतर के बीच मैत्रीपूर्ण और बहुआयामी संबंधों को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने फरवरी 2024 में कतर की अपनी महत्‍वपूर्ण यात्रा का स्‍मरण किया और कतर के अमीर को शीघ्र ही भारत आने के अपने निमंत्रण को दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमीर को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाओं के साथ-साथ आने वाली ईद-उल-अज़हा की भी बधाई दी।

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of Qatar
PM thanks him for his wishes and positive sentiments for the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirm their commitment to further strengthen India-Qatar ties.
PM recalls his visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterates his invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India.
PM extends birthday wishes as well as Eid greetings to His Highness.
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of the State of Qatar, H.H. Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani today.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his warm wishes and positive sentiments towards the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Qatar.
Prime Minister recalled his productive visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterated the invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India at an early date.
Prime Minister also extended birthday wishes to the Amir and conveyed greetings on the upcoming Eid Al Adha festival.