Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of Qatar
PM thanks him for his wishes and positive sentiments for the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirm their commitment to further strengthen India-Qatar ties.
PM recalls his visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterates his invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India.
PM extends birthday wishes as well as Eid greetings to His Highness.
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of the State of Qatar, H.H. Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani today.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his warm wishes and positive sentiments towards the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Qatar.
Prime Minister recalled his productive visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterated the invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India at an early date.
Prime Minister also extended birthday wishes to the Amir and conveyed greetings on the upcoming Eid Al Adha festival.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে কাতারের আমীর অভিনন্দনমূলক টেলিফোন কল করলেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের জনগণের প্রতি তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা ও ইতিবাচক মনোভাবের জন্য কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করলেন
উভয় নেতা ভারত-কাতার সম্পর্ক আরও মজবুত করার প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করলেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪-এ কাতারে তাঁর সফরের কথা স্মরণ করে কাতারের আমীরকে ভারতে আসার আমন্ত্রণ জানালেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা এবং ঈদের শুভেচ্ছাও জানালেন
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কাতার রাষ্ট্রের আমীর শেখ তামিম বিন হামাদ আল থানার কাছ থেকে অভিনন্দনমূলক টেলিফোন কল গ্রহণ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের জনগণের প্রতি তাঁর উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা এবং ইতিবাচক মনোভাবের জন্য আমীরকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
উভয় নেতা ভারত ও কাতারের মধ্যে বন্ধুত্বপূর্ণ এবং বহুমুখী সম্পর্ক আরও মজবুত করার প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪-এ কাতারে তাঁর ফলপ্রসূ সফরের কথা স্মরণ করে কাতারের আমীরকে শীঘ্রই ভারতের সফরে আসার আমন্ত্রণ জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আমীরকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন এবং আসন্ন ঈদ আল-আধা উৎসবের শুভেচ্ছাও জানিয়েছেন।