Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of Qatar
PM thanks him for his wishes and positive sentiments for the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirm their commitment to further strengthen India-Qatar ties.
PM recalls his visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterates his invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India.
PM extends birthday wishes as well as Eid greetings to His Highness.
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of the State of Qatar, H.H. Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani today.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his warm wishes and positive sentiments towards the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Qatar.
Prime Minister recalled his productive visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterated the invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India at an early date.
Prime Minister also extended birthday wishes to the Amir and conveyed greetings on the upcoming Eid Al Adha festival.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कतारच्या अमीरांनी पंतप्रधानांचे दूरध्वनीवरून केले अभिनंदन
त्यांनी दिलेल्या शुभेच्छा आणि भारतीय जनतेप्रती त्यांच्या सकारात्मक भावनांबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी मानले आभार
भारत-कतार संबंध अधिक दृढ करण्याच्या वचनबद्धतेला दोन्ही नेत्यांनी दिला दुजोरा
पंतप्रधानांनी फेब्रुवारी 2024 मधील कतार भेटीची आठवण करून दिली आणि कतारच्या अमीरांना भारत भेटीसाठी दिलेल्या मंत्रणाचा केला पुनरुच्चार
पंतप्रधानांनी महामहिम अमीरांना त्यांच्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त तसेच ईदच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Mumbai
कतारचे अमीर, महामहिम शेख तमीम बिन हमाद अल थानी यांनी दूरध्वनीवरून
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे अभिनंदन केले.
अमीरांनी दिलेल्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा आणि भारतीय जनतेप्रति त्यांच्या
सकारात्मक भावनांबद्दल त्यांचे आभार मानले.
दोन्ही नेत्यांनी भारत आणि कतारमधील मैत्रीपूर्ण आणि बहुआयामी संबंध अधिक दृढ करण्याच्या त्यांच्या वचनबद्धतेला दुजोरा दिला.
पंतप्रधानांनी फेब्रुवारी 2024 मधील कतारच्या त्यांच्या महत्त्वपूर्ण भेटीची आठवण करून दिली आणि कतारच्या अमिरांना लवकरच भारताला भेट देण्याच्या निमंत्रणाचा पुनरुच्चार केला.
पंतप्रधानांनी अमीर यांना वाढदिवसानिमित्त तसेच आगामी ईद-उल-अदहानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या.