Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of Qatar
PM thanks him for his wishes and positive sentiments for the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirm their commitment to further strengthen India-Qatar ties.
PM recalls his visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterates his invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India.
PM extends birthday wishes as well as Eid greetings to His Highness.
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Amir of the State of Qatar, H.H. Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani today.
Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his warm wishes and positive sentiments towards the people of India.
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Qatar.
Prime Minister recalled his productive visit to Qatar in February 2024 and reiterated the invitation for Qatar’s Amir to visit India at an early date.
Prime Minister also extended birthday wishes to the Amir and conveyed greetings on the upcoming Eid Al Adha festival.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
قطر کے امیر نے وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کو ٹیلی فون کرکے مبارکباد پیش کی
وزیر اعظم نےہندوستان کے لوگوں کے تئیں ان کی نیک خواہشات اور مثبت جذبات کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-قطر تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم بنانے سے متعلق اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے فروری 2024 کے اپنے قطر کے دورے کاذکر کیا اور قطر کے امیر کو ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے کی اپنی دعوت کا اعادہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے اعلیٰ جناب کو سالگرہ کی مبارکباد کے ساتھ ساتھ عید کی مبارکباد بھی پیش کی
10 JUN 2024 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج مملکت قطر کے امیرعزت مآب شیخ تمیم بن حمد الثانی نے ٹیلی فون کرکےمبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے عوام کے تئیں ان کی پرتپاک خواہشات اور مثبت جذبات کے لیے عزت مآب کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان اور قطر کے درمیان دوستانہ اور کثیر جہتی تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے فروری 2024 کے قطر کے اپنے نتیجہ خیز دورے کاذکر کیا اور قطر کے امیر کو جلد از جلد ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے کی دعوت کا اعادہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے امیرقطر کو سالگرہ کی مبارکباد دی اور آنے والے عید الاضحی کے تہوار کی مبارکباد بھی پیش کی ۔