Prime Minister's Office
Bangladesh Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina congratulates PM Modi
They acknowledged significant achievement in bilateral relations in the last decade
Both leaders looked forward to continued strengthened partnership
05 JUN 2024 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Prime Minister of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, H.E. Sheikh Hasina for the victory of NDA in the 18th Lok Sabha elections.
Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina was among the first foreign leaders to congratulate the Prime Minister, reflecting the warmth and personal rapport between the two leaders.
The two leaders pledged to continue working together to further deepen the historic and close ties under the renewed mandate towards achieving under the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047 and Smart Bangladesh 2041.
They acknowledged the significant improvements achieved in the lives of the people of both countries in the last decade and looked forward to further enhancing the transformative relationship across all domains that include economic and development partnership, energy security, connectivity including digital linkages and people-to-people contacts among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନା
ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାକୁ ସେମାନେ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କଲେ
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଆଶାବାଦୀ
05 JUN 2024 10:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ୍ ହସିନା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଟେଲିଫୋନ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ୧୮ତମ ଲୋକସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ଏନ୍ଡିଏର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେଖ ହସିନା ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଦେଶିକ ନେତା ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଉଷ୍ମତା ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭ ଏବଂ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ୨୦୪୧ର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ନବୀକରଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ଏବଂ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ହାସଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉନ୍ନତିକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିସହ ଆର୍ôଥକ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ସହଭାଗିତା, ଶକ୍ତି ନିରାପତ୍ତା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଲିଂକେଜ୍ ସହ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନଶୀଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ବଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ।