Election Commission
Public disclosure by ECI of the data relating to electoral bonds as supplied by the State Bank of India today ie 21st March 2024
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance of Hon’ble Supreme Court's directions, contained in its order dated Feb 15, March 11, 2024 and March 18, 2024 (in the matter of WPC NO.880 of 2017), the State Bank of India (SBI) has provided the data pertaining to the electoral bonds to the Election Commission of India (ECI) today ie March 21, 2024.
The Election Commission of India has uploaded the data on electoral bonds on its website as received from SBI on “as is where is basis”. The data as received from SBI can be accessed at this url: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty

ਭਾਰਤ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਈਸੀਆਈ) ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 21 ਮਾਰਚ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਚੋਣ ਬਾਂਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਡੇਟਾ ਦਾ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੁਲਾਸਾ ਕੀਤਾ
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ 15 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 11 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਅਤੇ 18 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਦੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ (2017 ਦੇ ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਸੀ ਨੰ. 880 ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਬੈਂਕ (ਐੱਸਬੀਆਈ) ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਈਸੀਆਈ) ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ,ਯਾਨੀ 21 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਚੋਣ ਬਾਂਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਡੇਟਾ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਸਬੀਆਈ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਚੋਣ ਬਾਂਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਚੋਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਇਟ 'ਤੇ "ਜਿਵੇਂ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਹੈ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ" 'ਤੇ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਸਬੀਆਈ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਡੇਟਾ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਯੂਆਰਐੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty