Election Commission
Public disclosure by ECI of the data relating to electoral bonds as supplied by the State Bank of India today ie 21st March 2024
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance of Hon’ble Supreme Court's directions, contained in its order dated Feb 15, March 11, 2024 and March 18, 2024 (in the matter of WPC NO.880 of 2017), the State Bank of India (SBI) has provided the data pertaining to the electoral bonds to the Election Commission of India (ECI) today ie March 21, 2024.
The Election Commission of India has uploaded the data on electoral bonds on its website as received from SBI on “as is where is basis”. The data as received from SBI can be accessed at this url: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty

भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग
भारतीय स्टेट बॅंकेने निवडणूक रोख्यांशी संबंधित दिलेली माहिती भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाने आज दिनांक 21 मार्च 2024 रोजी केली प्रकाशित
21 MAR 2024 9:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 21 मार्च 2024
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने (नागरी रिट याचिका क्र. 880, वर्ष 2017) प्रकरणी 15 फेब्रुवारी, 11 मार्च आणि 18 मार्च 2024 रोजी दिलेल्या आदेशांचे पालन करत भारतीय स्टेट बँक-एसबीआयने निवडणूक रोख्यांशी संबंधित माहिती आज दिनांक 21 मार्च 2024 रोजी भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाला उपलब्ध करून दिली आहे.
भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाने निवडणूक रोख्यांसंदर्भातील ही माहिती ‘एसबीआय’कडून ‘जशी व जिथे प्राप्त झाली तशी’ आपल्या संकेतस्थळावर प्रकाशित केली आहे. ‘एसबीआय’ने दिलेल्या माहितीची निवडणूक आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावरील लिंक https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty