Election Commission
Public disclosure by ECI of the data relating to electoral bonds as supplied by the State Bank of India today ie 21st March 2024
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance of Hon’ble Supreme Court's directions, contained in its order dated Feb 15, March 11, 2024 and March 18, 2024 (in the matter of WPC NO.880 of 2017), the State Bank of India (SBI) has provided the data pertaining to the electoral bonds to the Election Commission of India (ECI) today ie March 21, 2024.
The Election Commission of India has uploaded the data on electoral bonds on its website as received from SBI on “as is where is basis”. The data as received from SBI can be accessed at this url: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty

భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం
ఎలక్టోరల్ బాండ్లకు సంబంధించి స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా ఈ రోజు అంటే 21 మార్చి 2024 అందించిన వివరాలను బహిరంగంగా బహిర్గతం చేసిన ఈసీఐ
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
2024 ఫిబ్రవరి 15, 2024 మార్చి 11,2024 మార్చి 18, 2024 (డబ్ల్యుపిసి నెం.880 ఆఫ్ 2017 విషయంలో) లో సుప్రీంకోర్టు జారీ చేసిన ఆదేశాలకు అనుగుణంగా, స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (ఎస్బీఐ) ఎలక్టోరల్ బాండ్లకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని ఈ రోజు అంటే 2024 మార్చి 21న భారత ఎన్నికల కమిషన్ (ఈసీఐ) కు అందించింది.
ఎలక్టోరల్ బాండ్లకు సంబంధించి స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా నుంచి అందిన సమాచారాన్ని అందినది అందినట్టు భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం తన వెబ్ సైట్ లో పొందుపరిచింది. స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా నుంచి వచ్చిన వివరాలను https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty లో చూడవచ్చు.