Election Commission
Public disclosure by ECI of the data relating to electoral bonds as supplied by the State Bank of India today ie 21st March 2024
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance of Hon’ble Supreme Court's directions, contained in its order dated Feb 15, March 11, 2024 and March 18, 2024 (in the matter of WPC NO.880 of 2017), the State Bank of India (SBI) has provided the data pertaining to the electoral bonds to the Election Commission of India (ECI) today ie March 21, 2024.
The Election Commission of India has uploaded the data on electoral bonds on its website as received from SBI on “as is where is basis”. The data as received from SBI can be accessed at this url: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty

निर्वाचन आयोग
ईसीआई ने भारतीय स्टेट बैंक द्वारा उपलब्ध कराया गया चुनावी बॉन्ड से संबंधित डेटा आज यानी 21 मार्च, 2024 को सार्वजनिक किया
21 MAR 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय उच्चतम न्यायालय के दिनांक 15 फरवरी, 11 मार्च, 2024 और 18 मार्च, 2024 के आदेश (2017 के डब्ल्यूपीसी सं. 880 के मामले में) में निहित निर्देशों का अनुपालन करते हुए भारतीय स्टेट बैंक (एसबीआई) ने आज, यानी 21 मार्च, 2024 को चुनावी बॉन्ड से संबंधित डेटा भारत निर्वाचन आयोग (ईसीआई) को उपलब्ध करा दिया।
एसबीआई से प्राप्त हुए चुनावी बॉन्ड से संबंधित डेटा को भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ने अपनी वेबसाइट पर “जैसा है जहां है के आधार” पर अपलोड कर दिया है। एसबीआई से प्राप्त डेटा को इस यूआरएल पर देखा जा सकता है: https://www.eci.gov.in/candidate-politicalparty