Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Viksit Bharat Ambassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building
08 MAR 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised Viksit Bharat Ambassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building.
Replying to a post by the Union Minister Smt Smriti J Irani, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"I laud the #ViksitBharatAmbassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building. The active participation of our Nari Shakti will undeniably accelerate our journey towards achieving a developed and empowered India. "

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ରେ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଦୂତ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି
08 MAR 2024 2:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଦୂତମାନଙ୍କର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ସ୍ମୃତି ଜେ ଇରାନୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ଦିଗରେ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଓ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ #Viksit Bharat Ambassador ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି। ଆମ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବରେ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ । "