Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Viksit Bharat Ambassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building
08 MAR 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today praised Viksit Bharat Ambassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building.
Replying to a post by the Union Minister Smt Smriti J Irani, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"I laud the #ViksitBharatAmbassador community for their determination and commitment towards nation building. The active participation of our Nari Shakti will undeniably accelerate our journey towards achieving a developed and empowered India. "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ પ્રત્યેના તેમના નિશ્ચય અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે વિકસિત ભારત એમ્બેસેડર સમુદાયની પ્રશંસા કરી
08 MAR 2024 2:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણ પ્રત્યેના તેમના સંકલ્પ અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે વિકિસિત ભારત એમ્બેસેડર સમુદાયની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી સ્મૃતિ જે ઈરાનીની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા વડાપ્રધાને X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હું #ViksitBharatAmbassador સમુદાયને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ પ્રત્યેના તેમના નિશ્ચય અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે બિરદાવું છું. અમારી નારી શક્તિની સક્રિય ભાગીદારી નિર્વિવાદપણે વિકસિત અને સશક્ત ભારત હાંસલ કરવા તરફની અમારી યાત્રાને વેગ આપશે."