प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वीर सावरकर को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वीर सावरकर को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“वीर सावरकर को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि। भारत की स्वतंत्रता और अखंडता के लिए उनकी वीरता की भावना और अटूट समर्पण को देश हमेशा याद रखेगा। उनका योगदान हमें देश के विकास और समृद्धि के लिए प्रयास करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi. India will forever remember his valiant spirit and unwavering dedication to our nation's freedom and integrity. His contributions inspire us to strive for the development and prosperity of our country.”