Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi. India will forever remember his valiant spirit and unwavering dedication to our nation's freedom and integrity. His contributions inspire us to strive for the development and prosperity of our country.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ویرساورکر کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویر ساورکر کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ویرساورکر کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ بھارت ان کے حوصلہ مندانہ جذبے اور ہمارے ملک کی آزادی اور سلامتی کے تئیں ان کی غیر متزلزل لگن کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھے گا ۔ ان کی خدمات ہمارے ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لئے ہمیں کوشش کرنے کی تحریک دیتی رہیں گی۔