Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Tributes to Veer Savarkar on his Punya Tithi. India will forever remember his valiant spirit and unwavering dedication to our nation's freedom and integrity. His contributions inspire us to strive for the development and prosperity of our country.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୀର ସାଭରକରଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
26 FEB 2024 9:07AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବୀର ସାଭରକରଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ବୀର ସାଭରକରଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପୁଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଏବଂ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଅତୁଟ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ଭାରତ ସର୍ବଦା ମନେ ରଖିବ । ତାଙ୍କ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଆମକୁ ନିଜ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିବ ।’