وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 8 فروری کو سریلا پربھوپدا جی کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 فروری 2024 کو تقریباً 12:30 بجے دن میں پرگتی میدان، بھارت منڈپم میں سریلا پربھوپدا جی کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم عظیم روحانی پیشوا گرو سریلا پربھوپدا جی کے اعزاز میں ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ اور سکہ بھی جاری کریں گے۔
آچاریہ سریلا پربھوپادا گاوڑیا مشن کے بانی تھے، جنہوں نے وشنو عقیدے کے بنیادی اصولوں کے تحفظ اور انہیں پھیلانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ گاوڑیا مشن نے سری چیتنیا مہا پربھو کی تعلیمات اور وشنو مت کے بھرپور روحانی ورثے کو پوری دنیا میں پھیلانے اور اسے ہرے کرشنا تحریک کا مرکز بنا نے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
ش ح۔م ع - ج
UNO-4574

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji on 8th February
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan on 8th February, 2024 at around 12:30 PM. The Prime Minister will also release a commemorative stamp and a coin in honour of great spiritual guru Srila Prabhupada ji.
Acharaya Srila Prabhupada was the founder of Gaudiya Mission, who played a pivotal role in preserving and spreading the fundamental tenets of Vaishnava faith. Gaudiya Mission has played a significant role in propagating the teachings of Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu and the rich spiritual heritage of Vaishnavism across the world, making it the centre of the Hare Krishna Movement.