Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji on 8th February
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan on 8th February, 2024 at around 12:30 PM. The Prime Minister will also release a commemorative stamp and a coin in honour of great spiritual guru Srila Prabhupada ji.
Acharaya Srila Prabhupada was the founder of Gaudiya Mission, who played a pivotal role in preserving and spreading the fundamental tenets of Vaishnava faith. Gaudiya Mission has played a significant role in propagating the teachings of Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu and the rich spiritual heritage of Vaishnavism across the world, making it the centre of the Hare Krishna Movement.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீல பிரபுபாதாவின் 150-வது பிறந்த நாள் விழாவில் பிப்ரவரி 8 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் ஸ்ரீல பிரபுபாதாவின் 150-வது ஆண்டு நிறைவைக் குறிக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2024 பிப்ரவரி 8 ஆம் தேதி மதியம் 12:30 மணியளவில் உரையாற்றுவார். மாபெரும் ஆன்மீக குரு ஸ்ரீல பிரபுபாதாவை கெளரவிக்கும் வகையில் நினைவுத் தபால் தலை மற்றும் நாணயத்தைப் பிரதமர் வெளியிடுவார்.
ஆச்சார்ய ஸ்ரீல பிரபுபாதா கௌடியா மிஷனின் நிறுவனர் ஆவார். அவர் வைணவ சமயத்தின் அடிப்படைக் கொள்கைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதிலும் பரப்புவதிலும் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகித்தார். ஸ்ரீ சைதன்ய மகாபிரபுவின் போதனைகளையும், வைணவத்தின் வளமான ஆன்மீகப் பாரம்பரியத்தையும் உலகம் முழுவதும் பரப்புவதில் கௌடியா மிஷன் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்கினைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இது ஹரே கிருஷ்ணா இயக்கத்தின் மையமாக உள்ளது.