Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji on 8th February
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the programme marking the 150th anniversary of Srila Prabhupada ji at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan on 8th February, 2024 at around 12:30 PM. The Prime Minister will also release a commemorative stamp and a coin in honour of great spiritual guru Srila Prabhupada ji.
Acharaya Srila Prabhupada was the founder of Gaudiya Mission, who played a pivotal role in preserving and spreading the fundamental tenets of Vaishnava faith. Gaudiya Mission has played a significant role in propagating the teachings of Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu and the rich spiritual heritage of Vaishnavism across the world, making it the centre of the Hare Krishna Movement.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ফেব্রুৱারি ৮ দা শ্রীলা প্রভুপদা জিগী ১৫০শুবা কুমওন থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ৱা ঙাংগনি
07 FEB 2024 4:33PM by PIB Imphal
ফেব্রুৱারি ৮,২০২৪গী নুংথিল পুং ১২:৩০ রোম তাবদা প্রগাতি মাইদান্দা লৈবা ভারত মন্দাপমদা শ্রীলা প্রভুপদা জিগী ১৫০শুবা কুমওন থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৱা ঙাংগনি। শক্নাইরবা অধ্যাতিক্কী গুরু শ্রীলা প্রভুপদা জি ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা কম্মেমোরেতিপ স্তাম্প অমা অমসুং শেনয়েক অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ফোঙগনি।
অচার্য়া শ্রীলা প্রভুপদা, বৈষ্ণব লাইনিংগী মরুওইবশিং শন্দোকপা অমসুং ঙাক-শেন্দুনা থম্বদা অচৌবা থৌদাং লৌরম্বা গৌরিয়া মিসন লিংখৎলম্বনি। শ্রী চৈতন্যা মহাপ্রভুগী পাউতাকশিং শন্দোকপদা অমসুং মালেম শীনবা থুংনা বৈষ্ণব লাইনিংগী ইনাকখুল্লবা অধ্যাতিক্কী হেরিতেচ শন্দোক্তুনা মসি হরে কৃষ্ণ ইহৌগী মফম অমা ওইহনবদা গৌরিয়া মিসন্না অচৌবা থৌদাং লৌখি।