Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes speedy recovery to HM King Charles III
06 FEB 2024 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today conveyed his and people of India's wishes for the speedy recovery and good health to His Majesty King Charles III.
In reply to a post by the Royal Family communicating the news of the King suffering a form of cancer, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"I join the people of India in wishing speedy recovery and good health to His Majesty King Charles III."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
06 FEB 2024 11:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰাৰ লগতে সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ হৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
ৰজাগৰাকী এক প্ৰকাৰৰ কৰ্কট ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা বুলি তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰা ৰাজ পৰিয়ালৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰে:
"মই ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছৰ আশু আৰোগ্য আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰিছো।"