Ministry of Finance
“GOVERNMENT COMMITTED TO STRENGTHEN AND EXPAND ECONOMY WITH HIGH GROWTH AND TO CREATE CONDITIONS FOR PEOPLE TO REALISE THEIR ASPIRATIONS”
PM MUDRA YOJANA, FUND OF FUNDS, START UP INDIA, AND START UP CREDIT GUARANTEE SCHEMES UNLOCKING ENTREPRENEURIAL ASPIRATIONS OF YOUTH: UNION FINANCE MINISTER
01 FEB 2024 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government stands committed to strengthening and expanding the economy with high growth and to create conditions for people to realise their aspirations. This was stated by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman while presenting the Interim Union Budget 2024, in Parliament, today.
AMRIT KAAL AS KARTAVYA KAAL
Calling it the beginning of Kartavya Kaal, Smt. Sitharaman quoted Prime Minister’s Independence Day address to the nation in the 75th year of India’s Republic, “We commit ourselves to national development, with new inspirations, new consciousness, new resolutions, as the country opens up immense possibilities and opportunities.”
UNLOCKING ENTREPRENEURIAL ASPIRATIONS OF YOUTH
The Union Finance Minister said that with sanctioning of 43 crore loans aggregating to Rs. 22.5 lakh crore under PM Mudra Yojana, entrepreneurial aspirations of our youth has been unlocked. Besides that, Fund of Funds, Start Up India, and Start Up Credit Guarantee schemes are assisting our youth and they are also becoming ‘rozgardata’.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
"முன்னேற்றத்துடன் கூடிய பொருளாதாரத்தை வலுப்படுத்தவும் விரிவுபடுத்தவும், மக்களின் விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்றும் சூழலை உருவாக்கவும் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது"
01 FEB 2024 12:32PM by PIB Chennai
"முன்னேற்றத்துடன் கூடிய பொருளாதாரத்தை வலுப்படுத்தவும் விரிவுபடுத்தவும், மக்களின் விருப்பங்களை நிறைவேற்றும் சூழலை உருவாக்கவும் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது” நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இடைக்கால மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2024-ஐ தாக்கல் செய்தபோது இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மிர்த காலம் – கடமைகாலம்
டமைப்பாதைக் காலத்தின் தொடக்கம் என்று கூறிய நிர்மலா சீதாராமன், குடியரசின் 75-வது ஆண்டில் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய சுதந்திர தின உரையை சுட்டிக்காட்டினார், "புதிய உத்வேகங்கள், புதிய உணர்வு, புதிய தீர்மானங்களுடன், நாடு ஏராளமான வாய்ப்புகளையும் உருவாக்கும் போது, தேசிய வளர்ச்சிக்கு நம்மை நாமே அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொள்கிறோம்."
இளைஞர்களின் தொழில்முனைவோர் விருப்பங்களுக்கான வாய்ப்பு
பிரதமரின் முத்ரா கடன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ.22.5 லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான 43 கோடி கடன்களுக்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டிருப்பதன் மூலம், நமது இளைஞர்களின் தொழில்முனைவோர் விருப்பங்களுக்கு வாய்ப்புகள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். அதுமட்டுமின்றி, ஃபண்ட் ஆஃப் ஃபண்ட் புத்தொழில் இந்தியா, புத்தொழில் கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டங்கள் ஆகியவை நமது இளைஞர்களுக்கு உதவுவதுடன், அவை 'வேலைவாய்ப்பு தரவாக’ மாறி வருகின்றன.