Ministry of Finance
“GOVERNMENT COMMITTED TO STRENGTHEN AND EXPAND ECONOMY WITH HIGH GROWTH AND TO CREATE CONDITIONS FOR PEOPLE TO REALISE THEIR ASPIRATIONS”
PM MUDRA YOJANA, FUND OF FUNDS, START UP INDIA, AND START UP CREDIT GUARANTEE SCHEMES UNLOCKING ENTREPRENEURIAL ASPIRATIONS OF YOUTH: UNION FINANCE MINISTER
01 FEB 2024 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government stands committed to strengthening and expanding the economy with high growth and to create conditions for people to realise their aspirations. This was stated by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman while presenting the Interim Union Budget 2024, in Parliament, today.
AMRIT KAAL AS KARTAVYA KAAL
Calling it the beginning of Kartavya Kaal, Smt. Sitharaman quoted Prime Minister’s Independence Day address to the nation in the 75th year of India’s Republic, “We commit ourselves to national development, with new inspirations, new consciousness, new resolutions, as the country opens up immense possibilities and opportunities.”
UNLOCKING ENTREPRENEURIAL ASPIRATIONS OF YOUTH
The Union Finance Minister said that with sanctioning of 43 crore loans aggregating to Rs. 22.5 lakh crore under PM Mudra Yojana, entrepreneurial aspirations of our youth has been unlocked. Besides that, Fund of Funds, Start Up India, and Start Up Credit Guarantee schemes are assisting our youth and they are also becoming ‘rozgardata’.

وزارت خزانہ
"حکومت، اعلیٰ ترقی کے ساتھ، معیشت کو مستحکم کرنے اور وسعت دینے نیز لوگوں کے لئے اپنی خواہشات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ساز گار ماحول وضع کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے"
پی ایم مدرا یوجنا، فنڈ آف فنڈز، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹارٹ اپ کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیمیں، نوجوانوں کی کاروباری خواہشات کی تکمیل کر رہی ہیں: مرکزی وزیر خزانہ
01 FEB 2024 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت اعلیٰ ترقی کے ساتھ معیشت کو مستحکم کرنے اور وسعت دینے اور لوگوں کے لیے ان کی خواہشات کو پورا کرنے کے تئیں ساز گار حالات پیدا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ یہ بات خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے آج پارلیمنٹ میں عبوری مرکزی بجٹ 2024 پیش کرتے ہوئے کہی۔
امرت کال بطور کرتویہ کال
اسے کرتویہ کال کا آغاز کہتے ہوئے، محترمہ سیتا رمن نے ہندوستان کی جمہوریہ کے 75 ویں سال کے موقع پر قوم سے وزیر اعظم کے یوم آزادی کے خطاب کا حوالہ دیا، "ہم قومی ترقی کے لیے اپنے آپ کو نئی تحریکوں، نئے شعور، نئی قراردادوں کے ساتھ عہدبند کرتے ہیں، کیونکہ ملک میں بے پناہ امکانات اور مواقع کی راہیں کھل رہی ہیں۔"
نوجوانوں کی کاروباری خواہشات کو غیر مقفل کرنا
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ نے کہا کہ پی ایم مدرا یوجنا کے تحت 22.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مجموعی طور پر 43 کروڑ قرضوں کی منظوری کے ساتھ، ہمارے نوجوانوں کی کاروباری خواہشات کی تکمیل کی راہ ہموار کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ فنڈ آف فنڈز، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیااور اسٹارٹ اپ کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیمیں، ہمارے نوجوانوں کی مدد کر رہی ہیں اور وہ ’روزگار داتا‘ بھی بن رہے ہیں۔