প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “@indiacoastguard – এর ৪৮তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে বাহিনীর সদস্য ও কর্মীদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। সমুদ্রপথ সুরক্ষার মাধ্যমে জাতীয় স্বার্থ অক্ষুণ্ন রাখা এবং পরিবেশ রক্ষায় অনন্য অবদানের জন্য দেশ তাঁদের কুর্নিশ জানায়”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the 48th raising day of @indiacoastguard, I convey my best wishes and greetings to all their personnel and staff. Their dedication to maritime safety, national security and care for the environment is unparalleled. India salutes them for their unwavering vigilance and service.”