प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी तटरक्षक कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी तटरक्षक कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“ भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के 48वें स्थापना दिवस पर, मैं उनके सभी कर्मियों और कर्मचारियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं और बधाई देता हूं। समुद्री सुरक्षा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और पर्यावरण की देखभाल के प्रति उनका समर्पण अद्वितीय है। देश उनकी अटूट सतर्कता और सेवा के लिए उन्हें सलाम करता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the 48th raising day of @indiacoastguard, I convey my best wishes and greetings to all their personnel and staff. Their dedication to maritime safety, national security and care for the environment is unparalleled. India salutes them for their unwavering vigilance and service.”