Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the 48th raising day of @indiacoastguard, I convey my best wishes and greetings to all their personnel and staff. Their dedication to maritime safety, national security and care for the environment is unparalleled. India salutes them for their unwavering vigilance and service.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਬਲ (@indiacoastguard) ਦੇ 48ਵੇਂ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਚੌਕਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।”