Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the 48th raising day of @indiacoastguard, I convey my best wishes and greetings to all their personnel and staff. Their dedication to maritime safety, national security and care for the environment is unparalleled. India salutes them for their unwavering vigilance and service.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તમામ કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમામ કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“@indiacoastguard ના 48મા સ્થાપના દિવસે, હું તેમના તમામ કર્મચારીઓ અને સ્ટાફને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ અને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવું છું. દરિયાઈ સુરક્ષા, રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને પર્યાવરણની સંભાળ પ્રત્યેનું તેમનું સમર્પણ અજોડ છે. ભારત તેમની અતૂટ તકેદારી અને સેવા માટે તેમને સલામ કરે છે.