Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to all Coast Guard personnel on their Raising Day.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On the 48th raising day of @indiacoastguard, I convey my best wishes and greetings to all their personnel and staff. Their dedication to maritime safety, national security and care for the environment is unparalleled. India salutes them for their unwavering vigilance and service.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ତଟରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 FEB 2024 9:43AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମସ୍ତ ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ତଟରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭାରତୀୟ ତଟରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ୪୮ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ମୁଁ ଏହାର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ସହ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଜାତୀୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ପରିବେଶର ଦେଖାରଖା ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ ଅଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ । ଭାରତ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସତର୍କତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଲାମ କରେ ।’