Prime Minister's Office
President's address highlights the vision of further developing India in the coming years: PM
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that today’s address by Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu has highlighted the collective strength of 140 crore Indians
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The Budget Session began with Rashtrapati Ji's extensive and insightful address highlighting the collective strength of 140 crore Indians, seen in a series of feats our nation has achieved. The Address also highlighted the vision of further developing India in the coming years."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাষণে অনাগত বছৰসমূহত ভাৰতৰ অধিক বিকাশৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ ভাষণে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সামূহিক শক্তিৰ উজ্জ্বলতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"বাজেট অধিৱেশনৰ আৰম্ভণিতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সামূহিক শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি এক বিস্তৃত আৰু অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিপূৰ্ণ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। ভাষণত অনাগত বছৰসমূহত ভাৰতৰ অধিক বিকাশৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হয়।