Prime Minister's Office
President's address highlights the vision of further developing India in the coming years: PM
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that today’s address by Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu has highlighted the collective strength of 140 crore Indians
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The Budget Session began with Rashtrapati Ji's extensive and insightful address highlighting the collective strength of 140 crore Indians, seen in a series of feats our nation has achieved. The Address also highlighted the vision of further developing India in the coming years."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صدر ِجمہوریہ کا خطاب آنے والے سالوں میں بھارت کے مزید ترقی کرنے کے ویژن کو اجاگر کرتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ صدرِ جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے آج کے خطاب نے 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی اجتماعی قوت کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
"بجٹ سیشن کا آغاز صدرِ جمہوریہ کے وسیع اور بصیرت انگیز خطاب کے ساتھ ہوا ، جس میں 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی اجتماعی قوت کو اجاگر کیا گیا، جسے ہماری قوم کی حصولیابیوں کے سلسلے میں دیکھا گیا ہے۔ صدرِ جمہوریہ کے خطاب نے آنے والے برسوں میں ترقی پذیر بھارت کے ویژن کو مزید اجاگر کیا ہے ۔"