Prime Minister's Office
President's address highlights the vision of further developing India in the coming years: PM
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that today’s address by Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu has highlighted the collective strength of 140 crore Indians
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The Budget Session began with Rashtrapati Ji's extensive and insightful address highlighting the collective strength of 140 crore Indians, seen in a series of feats our nation has achieved. The Address also highlighted the vision of further developing India in the coming years."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী : রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণ আগামী বছরগুলিতে আরও উন্নত ভারতের স্বপ্নকে তুলে ধরেছে
31 JAN 2024 5:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রোপদী মুর্মুর আজকের ভাষণ ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের সমন্বিত শক্তিকে তুলে ধরেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে লিখেছেন :
“বাজেট অধিবেশন শুরু হল রাষ্ট্রপতিজির বিস্তারিত এবং অন্তর্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন ভাষণ দিয়ে, যা ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের সমন্বিত শক্তিকে তুলে ধরেছে, যা লক্ষিত হয়েছে আমাদের দেশের একাধিক সাফল্য অর্জনে। ভাষণে আগামী বছরগুলিতে আরও উন্নত ভারতের স্বপ্নকেও তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।”