وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پراکرم دیوس کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
23 JAN 2024 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پراکرم دیوس کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
آج نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی جینتی پر وزیر اعظم نے نیتا جی کی زندگی اور شجاعت کو تسلیم کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’پراکرم دیوس کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے عوام کوبہت بہت مبارکباد۔ آج ان کی جینتی پر، ہم نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی اور شجاعت کا اعتراف کرتے ہیں۔ ہمارے ملک کی آزادی کے لیے ان کی غیر متزلزل لگن سےمسلسل ترغیب فراہم ہوتی رہے گی ۔ ‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas
23 JAN 2024 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas.
Today on Jayanti of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the Prime Minister honoured the life and courage of Netaji.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas. Today on his Jayanti, we honour the life and courage of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. His unwavering dedication to our nation's freedom continues to inspire.”