Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas
23 JAN 2024 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas.
Today on Jayanti of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the Prime Minister honoured the life and courage of Netaji.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Greetings to the people of India on Parakram Diwas. Today on his Jayanti, we honour the life and courage of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. His unwavering dedication to our nation's freedom continues to inspire.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସରେ ଭାରତବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
23 JAN 2024 9:20AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସରେ ଭାରତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜି ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀ ଏବଂ ସାହସକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦିବସରେ ଭାରତର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଆଜି ଆମେ ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀ ଏବଂ ସାହସକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ତାଙ୍କ ଅତୁଟ ସମର୍ପଣ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି ।’