Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Bhajans from Suriname and, Trinidad and Tobago
19 JAN 2024 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared Bhajans from Suriname and, Trinidad and Tobago. The Bhajans carry the eternal message of Ramayan.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Ramayan's message has inspired people all across the world. Here are some Bhajans from Suriname and, Trinidad and Tobago:
Centuries may pass, oceans may separate us, but the heart of our traditions beats strong in many parts of the world. #ShriRamBhajan"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਰੀਨਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਨਿਦਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਬੈਗੋ ਦੇ ਭਜਨ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ
19 JAN 2024 9:51AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੂਰੀਨਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਨਿਦਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਬੈਗੋ ਦੇ ਭਜਨ(Bhajans) ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਭਜਨਾਂ(Bhajans) ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਦਾ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਰਾਮਾਇਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ (The Ramayan's message) ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸੂਰੀਨਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਨਿਦਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਬੈਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਭਜਨ (Bhajans) ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਹਨ:
ਸਦੀਆਂ ਬੀਤ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਮਹਾਸਾਗਰ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਅਲੱਗ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਪਰੰਪਾਰਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਦਿਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਹਿੱਸਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਨਾਲ ਧੜਕਦਾ ਹੈ। #ShriRamBhajan"