प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शायर मुनव्वर राणा के निधन पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
15 JAN 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शायर श्री मुनव्वर राणा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने कहा कि उत्‍तर प्रदेश में जन्मे शायर श्री मुनव्वर राणा ने उर्दू साहित्य और शायरी में अपना समृद्ध योगदान दिया है।
एक्‍स पर अपनी एक पोस्‍ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"श्री मुनव्वर राणा जी के निधन से दुख हुआ। उन्होंने उर्दू साहित्य और काव्‍य में समृद्ध योगदान दिया। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। उनकी आत्मा को शांति मिले।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of poet Munawwar Rana
15 JAN 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, condoled the passing away of poet Shri Munawwar Rana today.
He said the UP-born poet has made rich contributions to Urdu literature and poetry.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Pained by the passing away of Shri Munawwar Rana Ji. He made rich contributions to Urdu literature and poetry. Condolences to his family and admirers. May his soul rest in peace."