Prime Minister's Office
Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable across the globe: PM
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that ‘Made in India’ branding has become recognisable both domestically and across the globe due to the Central Government’s motto of good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal elaborates how the Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable, both domestically and across the globe.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুশাসন, মানক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আদেশ আৰু শূণ্য ত্ৰুটি, শূণ্য প্ৰভাৱৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰৰ গুৰুত্বই মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ব্ৰেণ্ডিংক সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে স্বীকৃতিযোগ্য কৰি তুলিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বীকাৰ কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ সুশাসন, মানক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আদেশ আৰু 'শূন্য ত্ৰুটি, শূন্য প্ৰভাৱ'ৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰৰ বাবে 'মে’ড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া' ‘ব্ৰেণ্ডিং’ ঘৰুৱা বজাৰৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে স্বীকৃত হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে এই সন্দৰ্ভত ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ ‘শ্বেয়াৰ’ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে সুশাসন, মানক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আদেশ আৰু 'শূন্য ত্ৰুটি, শূন্য প্ৰভাৱ'ৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰৰ গুৰুত্বই কেনেদৰে 'মে’ড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া' ‘ব্ৰেণ্ডিং’ক ঘৰুৱা আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে স্বীকৃতিযোগ্য কৰি তুলিছে সেয়া বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে।"