Prime Minister's Office
Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable across the globe: PM
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that ‘Made in India’ branding has become recognisable both domestically and across the globe due to the Central Government’s motto of good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal elaborates how the Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable, both domestically and across the globe.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సత్పరిపాలన, క్వాలిటీ కంట్రోల్ ఆర్డర్లపై కేంద్రం ఫోకస్, ‘‘జీరో డిఫెక్ట్, జీరో ఎఫెక్ట్’’ నిబంధనపై కేంద్రం ఫోకస్ ‘‘మేడ్ ఇండియా బ్రాండ్’’కు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్త గుర్తింపు లభిస్తోంది : పిఎం
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
సత్పరిపాలన, క్వాలిటీ కంట్రోల్ ఆర్డర్లపై కేంద్రం ఫోకస్, ‘‘జీరో డిఫెక్ట్, జీరో ఎఫెక్ట్’’ నిబంధన అమలుకు కేంద్రం ఇస్తున్న ప్రాధాన్యంతో ‘‘మేడ్ ఇండియా బ్రాండ్’’ దేశవ్యాప్తంగాను, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగాను గుర్తింపు సాధిస్తోందని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు.
కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ పీయూష్ గోయెల్ ఎక్స్ లో పెట్టిన పోస్ట్ ను ప్రధానమంత్రి షేర్ చేసుకుంటూ
‘‘సత్పరిపాలన, క్వాలిటీ కంట్రోల్ ఆర్డర్లపై కేంద్రం ఫోకస్, ‘‘జీరో డిఫెక్ట్, జీరో ఎఫెక్ట్’’ నిబంధన అమలుకు కేంద్రం ఇస్తున్న ప్రాధాన్యం ‘‘మేడ్ ఇండియా బ్రాండ్’’కు దేశవ్యాప్తంగాను, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగాను ఎలా గుర్తింపు తెస్తున్నది కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ పీయూష్ గోయెల్ వివరించారు’’ అని వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.