Prime Minister's Office
Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable across the globe: PM
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that ‘Made in India’ branding has become recognisable both domestically and across the globe due to the Central Government’s motto of good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal elaborates how the Centre's focus on good governance, Quality Control Orders and the ‘Zero Defect, Zero Effect’ motto are making the ‘Made in India’ branding recognisable, both domestically and across the globe.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
লৈঙাক্না অফবা লৈঙাক্লোন, ক্বালিতী কন্ত্রোল ওর্দর অমসুং 'জিরো দিফেক্ত, জিরো ইফেক্ত' মোত্তোদা মীৎয়েং থমনা 'মেদ ইন ইন্দিয়া' ব্রান্দিংবু মালেম পুম্বদা মশক খঙনহল্লেঃ প্রধান মন্ত্রী
10 JAN 2024 6:03PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ফোংদোকখি মদুদি কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না অফবা লৈঙাক্লোন, ক্বালিতী কন্ত্রোল ওর্দর অমসুং 'জিরো দিফেক্ত, জিরো ইফেক্ত' মোত্তোদা মীৎয়েং থমনা 'মেদ ইন ইন্দিয়া' ব্রান্দিংবু মালেম পুম্বদা মশক খঙনহল্লে।
কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী পিয়ুশ গোয়ালনা X তা তৌবা পোস্ত অমা শেয়র তৌরদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খিঃ
"কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী পিয়ুশ গোয়ালনা কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না অফবা লৈঙাক্লোন, ক্বালিতী কন্ত্রোল ওর্দর অমসুং 'জিরো দিফেক্ত, জিরো ইফেক্ত' মোত্তোদা মীৎয়েং থমনা 'মেদ ইন ইন্দিয়া' ব্রান্দিংবু মালেম পুম্বদা মশক খঙনহল্লবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা শন্দোক্না তাকখি।