Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride for kick-starting 2024 with programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, expressed happiness and pride over kick-starting his new year with a public programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth.
He also shared pictures from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a matter of immense joy that my first public programme of 2024 took place in the great state of Tamil Nadu and that too among our Yuva Shakti. Here are glimpses from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
২০২৪ সালে তামিলনাড়ুতে এবং তরুণদের মধ্যে এই কর্মসূচির সূচনা হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী গর্ব প্রকাশ করেছেন
02 JAN 2024 6:43PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাড়ুতে এবং তরুণদের মধ্যে একটি জনসভার মাধ্যমে তাঁর নতুন বছর শুরু করতে পেরে আনন্দ ও গর্ব প্রকাশ করেছেন।
তিরুচিরাপল্লীর ভারতীদাসন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানের ছবিও শেয়ার করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন:
"এটা অত্যন্ত আনন্দের বিষয় যে ২০২৪ সালের আমার প্রথম পাবলিক প্রোগ্রাম মহান রাজ্য তামিলনাড়ুতে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে এবং তাও আমাদের যুব শক্তির মাঝে। এখানে তিরুচিরাপল্লীর ভারতীদাসন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের সমাবর্তনের ঝলক রয়েছে।"