Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride for kick-starting 2024 with programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, expressed happiness and pride over kick-starting his new year with a public programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth.
He also shared pictures from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a matter of immense joy that my first public programme of 2024 took place in the great state of Tamil Nadu and that too among our Yuva Shakti. Here are glimpses from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تمل ناڈو اور نوجوانوں کے درمیان پروگرام کے ساتھ 2024 کی شروعات کرنے پر فخر کا اظہار کیا
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے نئے سال کی شروعات تمل ناڈو اور نوجوانوں کے درمیان عوامی پروگرام کے ساتھ کرنے پر خوشی اور فخر کا اظہار کیا۔
انہوں نے تروچیراپلی میں بھارتی داسن یونیورسٹی کے کانووکیشن (جلسہ تقسیم اسناد)کی تصاویر بھی شیئر کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"یہ بے حد خوشی کی بات ہے کہ میرا 2024 کا پہلا عوامی پروگرام عظیم ریاست تمل ناڈو میں ہوا اور وہ بھی ہماری یووا شکتی کے درمیان۔ یہاں تروچیراپلی میں بھارتی داسن یونیورسٹی کے کانووکیشن(جلسہ تقسیم اسناد) کی جھلکیاں ہیں۔"