Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride for kick-starting 2024 with programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, expressed happiness and pride over kick-starting his new year with a public programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth.
He also shared pictures from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a matter of immense joy that my first public programme of 2024 took place in the great state of Tamil Nadu and that too among our Yuva Shakti. Here are glimpses from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിലെ യുവജനങ്ങളുടെ ഇടയിൽ 2024-ലെ തന്റെ ആദ്യ പൊതുപരിപാടി നടന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിലെ യുവജനങ്ങളുടെ ഇടയിൽ 2024-ലെ തന്റെ ആദ്യ പൊതുപരിപാടി നടന്നതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു
.
തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളിയിലെ ഭാരതിദാസൻ സർവകലാശാലയിൽ നടന്ന ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിന്റെ ചിത്രങ്ങളും അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കുവച്ചു
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"2024-ലെ എന്റെ ആദ്യ പൊതുപരിപാടി തമിഴ്‌നാട്ടിൽ നടന്നുവെന്നത് അത്യധികം സന്തോഷമുള്ള കാര്യമാണ്, അതും നമ്മുടെ യുവശക്തിയുടെ ഇടയിൽ. തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളിയിലെ ഭാരതിദാസൻ സർവ്വകലാശാലയിൽ നടന്ന ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ നിന്നുള്ളദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ ഇതാ."