Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride for kick-starting 2024 with programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, expressed happiness and pride over kick-starting his new year with a public programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth.
He also shared pictures from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a matter of immense joy that my first public programme of 2024 took place in the great state of Tamil Nadu and that too among our Yuva Shakti. Here are glimpses from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2024 का उनका पहला सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम तमिलनाडु में युवाओं के बीच आयोजित करने पर गर्व व्यक्त किया
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु में एक सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम और युवा शक्ति के बीच अपने नए साल की शुरुआत करने पर प्रसन्‍नता और गर्व व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने तिरुचिरापल्ली में भारतीदासन विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह की तस्वीरें भी साझा कीं
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
"यह बेहद प्रसन्‍नता की बात है कि 2024 का मेरा पहला सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम महान राज्य तमिलनाडु में और वह भी हमारी युवा शक्ति के बीच संपन्‍न हुआ। यहां आप तिरुचिरापल्ली में भारतीदासन विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह के कुछ दृश्य देख सकते हैं।"