Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pride for kick-starting 2024 with programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, expressed happiness and pride over kick-starting his new year with a public programme in Tamil Nadu and among youth.
He also shared pictures from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a matter of immense joy that my first public programme of 2024 took place in the great state of Tamil Nadu and that too among our Yuva Shakti. Here are glimpses from the convocation at the Bharathidasan University in Tiruchirappalli."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તમિલનાડુમાં અને યુવાનો વચ્ચે 2024ની શરૂઆત માટે ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો
02 JAN 2024 5:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમિલનાડુમાં અને યુવાનો વચ્ચે જાહેર કાર્યક્રમ સાથે તેમના નવા વર્ષની શરૂઆત કરવા બદલ ખુશી અને ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
તેણે તિરુચિરાપલ્લીની ભારતીદાસન યુનિવર્સિટીમાં દીક્ષાંત સમારોહની તસવીરો પણ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
"તે ખૂબ જ આનંદની વાત છે કે 2024નો મારો પ્રથમ જાહેર કાર્યક્રમ મહાન રાજ્ય તમિલનાડુમાં થયો હતો અને તે પણ અમારી યુવા શક્તિ વચ્ચે. અહીં તિરુચિરાપલ્લીમાં ભારતીદાસન યુનિવર્સિટીના દીક્ષાંત સમારોહની ઝલક છે."