Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 2 years of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor
Kashi continues to prosper, scaling new heights of progress: PM
14 DEC 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated 2 years of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor.
Sharing a post on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said:
“Kashi continues to prosper, scaling new heights of progress across diverse sectors including infrastructure, culture, tourism, commerce, innovation and more.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کے 2 سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منایا
کاشی ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتے ہوئے مسلسل خوشحال ہورہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
14 DEC 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کے 2 سال مکمل ہونے کا جشن منایا ہے۔
مائی جی او وی انڈیا کی طرف سے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
‘‘کاشی ترقی و خوشحالی کی طرف گامزن ہے، انفراسٹرکچر، ثقافت، سیاحت، تجارت، اختراع اور دیگر سمیت مختلف شعبوں میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھو رہا ہے۔’’