Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates 2 years of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor
Kashi continues to prosper, scaling new heights of progress: PM
14 DEC 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has celebrated 2 years of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor.
Sharing a post on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said:
“Kashi continues to prosper, scaling new heights of progress across diverse sectors including infrastructure, culture, tourism, commerce, innovation and more.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাশী বিশ্বনাথ করিডরের দুই বছর পূর্তিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আনন্দ প্রকাশ
কাশী সমৃদ্ধি লাভ করছে, অগ্রগতির নতুন শিখর স্পর্শ করছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 DEC 2023 3:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
কাশী বিশ্বনাথ করিডরের দুই বছর পূর্তিতে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
MyGovIndia –র একটি পোস্ট এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“কাশী সমৃদ্ধির পথে এগিয়ে চলেছে। পরিকাঠামো, সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন, বাণিজ্য, উদ্ভাবন সহ বিবিধ ক্ষেত্রে উন্নতির নতুন শিখর স্পর্শ করছে।”