Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to become Viksit Bharat Ambassadors
30 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to become Viksit Bharat Ambassadors and amplify the message of development.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The NaMo App is buzzing with a lot of interesting content relating to the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. People across India are becoming Viksit Bharat Ambassadors and I invite you to also become one! Let’s further amplify the message of development.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں کو، وکست بھارت کےسفیر بننے کی دعوت دی
30 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ وکست بھارت کے سفیر بنیں اور ترقی کے پیغام کو وسعت دیں ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا :
‘‘ نمو ایپ ، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاتراسے متعلق انتہائی دلچسپ مواد کے ساتھ کام کررہا ہے۔ہندوستان بھر میں لوگ وکست بھارت کے سفیر بن رہے ہیں اور میں آپ کو بھی سفیر بننے کی دعوت دیتا ہوں ! آئیے ہم ترقی کے پیغام کو مزید وسعت دیں ۔’’