Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to become Viksit Bharat Ambassadors
30 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to become Viksit Bharat Ambassadors and amplify the message of development.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“The NaMo App is buzzing with a lot of interesting content relating to the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. People across India are becoming Viksit Bharat Ambassadors and I invite you to also become one! Let’s further amplify the message of development.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों को विकसित भारत का राजदूत बनने के लिए आमंत्रित किया
30 NOV 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों से विकसित भारत के राजदूत बनने और विकास के संदेश को आगे बढ़ाने का आग्रह किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक संदेश पोस्ट किया :
“नमो ऐप विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा से संबंधित बहुत सारी दिलचस्प सामग्री से भरा हुआ है। भारत भर में लोग विकसित भारत के राजदूत बन रहे हैं और मैं आपको भी इसके लिए आमंत्रित करता हूँ! आइए हम विकास के संदेश को और विस्तार दें।”