தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் சபத யாத்திரைக்கு மக்கள் மத்தியில் அமோக வரவேற்பு
17 NOV 2023 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் சபத யாத்திரைக்கு (விக்சித் பாரத் சங்கல்ப் யாத்திரை) நாடு முழுவதும் அமோக வரவேற்பு கிடைத்துள்ளது. நவம்பர் 15, 2023 அன்று ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் குந்தியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் இந்தப் பயணம் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டது. முதல் நாளில் நாடு முழுவதும் 259 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான மக்களை இந்தப் பயணம் சென்றடைந்தது. நாடு முழுவதும் கணிசமான பழங்குடி மக்கள் தொகை கொண்ட பல்வேறு இடங்களிலிருந்து ஒரே நேரத்தில் பல வாகனங்கள் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டன.
மத்திய அரசின் நலத்திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதும், அரசின் திட்டங்களை 100 சதவீதம் மக்களைச் சென்றடைவதும் இந்தப் பயணத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். இந்த யாத்திரையின் முதல் நாளிலேயே 21,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பிரதமரின் உஜ்வாலா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இலவச சமையல் எரிவாயு இணைப்பு கோரி பதிவு செய்தனர்.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதத்திற்கான உறுதிமொழியை 80,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் ஏற்றதுடன் 1200-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் மைபாரத் தன்னார்வலர்களாகப் பதிவு செய்துகொண்டனர்.
இந்தப் பயணத்திற்கான வேன்களைக் காண மக்கள் குவிந்ததுடன், அந்தந்த இடங்களில் வழங்கப்பட்ட சேவைகளைப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொண்டனர். 6,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு காசநோய் பரிசோதனையும், 4500-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு அரிவாள் செல் ரத்தசோகை நோய் பரிசோதனையும் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
விவசாயிகள் தங்கள் உற்பத்தித்திறனை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான விளக்கங்களும், அரசு திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான தகவல்களும் இந்தப் பயணத்தின் மூலம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. முதல் நாளில் 120-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ட்ரோன் செயல்விளக்கங்கள் மற்றும் மண் வள அட்டை செயல்விளக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. அத்துடன் இயற்கை விவசாயம் செய்யும் விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வுகளும் நடைபெற்றன.
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் சபத யாத்திரை என்பது மத்திய அரசின், மிகப்பெரிய மக்கள் தொடர்பு முயற்சியாகும். அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையில், அரசின் திட்டங்களின் பயன்கள் நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதிக்கும் முழுமையாகச் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான முயற்சியாக இந்தப்பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா கார்ப்பரேஷன் உருவாக்கிய தளத்தில், செய்தி, கல்வி மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு (ஐ.இ.சி) வேன்கள் மேற்கொள்ளும் பயண நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் மக்கள் பங்கேற்பு குறித்த தரவுகள் உடனுக்குடன் பதிவு செய்யப்படுகின்றன.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra gets massive public response
Over 100,000 participate across 250 + Gram Panchayats
21000 register for PM Ujjwala Yojna
17 NOV 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
In a grand start, the first full day of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reached more than one lakh people across 259 Gram Panchayats in the country. The campaign was flagged off by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on November 15, 2023, at Khunti, Jharkhand with multiple vans launched simultaneously from various locations with significant tribal population across the country.
A dynamic melange of events and initiatives unfolded on the first day of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, weaving together stories of empowerment and collective engagement toward a shared vision of national development.
The aim of the Yatra is to generate awareness regarding the Central government’s welfare schemes and policies and achieve 100% saturation of flagship government schemes. In keeping in line with this objective, over 21000 people registered for the PM Ujjwala Yojana on the very first day of the Yatra.
Over 1200 My Bharat volunteers were registered along with more than 80,000 people who took the Vikasit Bharat pledge The Yatra also spotlighted remarkable individuals—3,448 women, 1,475 students, 495 local artists, and 298 sports personalities—recognizing their efforts and acknowledging them as inspiring figures.
People thronged the VBSY IEC Vans and enthusiastically participated in the activities organized as well as availed of the on-spot services provided. More than 16,000 people participated in Health Camps organized with over 6,000 people screened for TB, and over 4500 for Sickle cell disease.
Drone demonstration becomes a big hit
The VBSY also presented a showcase on development in the agriculture field that can be leveraged by the farmers to increase their production and productivity. Over 120 drone demonstrations and Soil Health Card demonstrations were held, accompanied by an engaging interaction with farmers practicing Natural Farming.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra also highlighted the milestones achieved in 100% saturation of government flagship schemes. 83 Gram Panchayats have 100% Ayushman Card saturation, 89 GPs with 100% JJM saturation, 97 GPs with 100% Jan Dhan saturation, and 124 GPs have achieved the Open Defecation Free + status.
Individual success stories were also weaved into the Yatra where over 200 beneficiaries presented “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani,” a testimony on transformation brought about by the government’s flagship schemes in their lives.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is the largest-ever outreach initiative of the Government of India. Planked on the vision of inclusive development, it has been a constant endeavour to ensure that the benefits of the government schemes reach all in every corner of the nation achieving 100% saturation. The Yatra marks a significant step in the achievement of this objective through outreach, information dissemination, and empowering citizens to become active stakeholders in the country’s development.
The data on ground level activities undertaken by the IEC vans, people’s participation is captured real time on a portal developed by the Digital India Corporation of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
NR/HP/RK/MI
Some images from across India
Literature on Public Welfare schemes distributed during the Viksit Bharat campaign
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC van in a Bihar village.
Drone Demonstration as part of Viksit Bharat campaign
Health screening held in WJH for Viksit Bharat Sankalp yatra
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC van in North East
Health Camp in Assam