ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଇସିସି କ୍ରିକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ ୨୦୨୩ ଫାଇନାଲରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
15 NOV 2023 10:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଇସିସି କ୍ରିକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ ୨୦୨୩ ସେମି ଫାଇନାଲରେ ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଟିମ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!
ଭାରତ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଦମ୍‌ଦାର ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ଫାଇନାଲରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିଛି ।
ଦୃଢ଼ ବ୍ୟାଟିଂ ଏବଂ ଭଲ ବୋଲିଂ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଦଳ ଏହି ମ୍ୟାଚ୍ ଜିତିପାରିଛି ।
ଫାଇନାଲ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!’
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହମ୍ମଦ ଶାମିଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି,
‘ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଯୋଗୁ ଆଜିର ସେମି ଫାଇନାଲ ଆହୁରି ଚମତ୍କାର ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହି ମ୍ୟାଚରେ ମହମ୍ମଦ ଶାମିଙ୍କ ବୋଲିଂକୁ ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିର କ୍ରିକେଟ ପ୍ରେମୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ମନେ ରଖିବେ ।
ଭଲ ଖେଳିଲ ଶାମି!’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on advancing to the final of ICC Cricket World Cup 2023
15 NOV 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team on their remarkable victory against New Zealand in the semifinals of ICC Cricket World Cup 2023. Shri Modi also conveyed his best wishes for the final.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Team India!
India puts up a superlative performance and enters the Finals in remarkable style.
Fantastic batting and good bowling sealed the match for our team.
Best wishes for the Finals!”
The Prime Minister also praised superlative performance by Mohammad Shami.
He posted.
"Today’s Semi Final has been even more special thanks to stellar individual performances too.
The bowling by @MdShami11 in this game and also through the World Cup will be cherished by cricket lovers for generations to come.
Well played Shami!"