প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আইসিসি ক্রিকেট বিশ্বকাপের ফাইনালে ওঠার জন্য ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
15 NOV 2023 10:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আইসিসি ২০২৩ ক্রিকেট বিশ্বকাপের সেমি ফাইনালে নিউজিল্যান্ডের বিরুদ্ধে চমকপ্রদ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী ফাইনালের জন্য শুভেচ্ছাও জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
“ভারতীয় টিমকে অভিনন্দন!
ভারত দুর্দান্ত খেলেছে এবং চমকপ্রদভাবে ফাইনালে উঠেছে।
দুর্দান্ত ব্যাটিং এবং ভালো বোলিং-এর সুবাদে আমাদের দল জিতেছে।
ফাইনালের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on advancing to the final of ICC Cricket World Cup 2023
15 NOV 2023 10:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Cricket Team on their remarkable victory against New Zealand in the semifinals of ICC Cricket World Cup 2023. Shri Modi also conveyed his best wishes for the final.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Team India!
India puts up a superlative performance and enters the Finals in remarkable style.
Fantastic batting and good bowling sealed the match for our team.
Best wishes for the Finals!”
The Prime Minister also praised superlative performance by Mohammad Shami.
He posted.
"Today’s Semi Final has been even more special thanks to stellar individual performances too.
The bowling by @MdShami11 in this game and also through the World Cup will be cherished by cricket lovers for generations to come.
Well played Shami!"