প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিন্ধিয়া স্কুলের ১২৫-তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস সমারোহে যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২১ অক্টোবর সিন্ধিয়া স্কুলের ১২৫-তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস সমারোহে যোগ দেবেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী একটি বহু উদ্দেশ্য সাধক ক্রীড়া চত্ত্বরের শিলান্যাস করবেন। স্কুলের কৃতিদের হাতে তুলে দেবেন পুরস্কার। সমাবেশে বক্তব্যও রাখবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
ঐতিহাসিক গোয়ালিয়র দূর্গে ১৮৯৭ সালে এই সিন্ধিয়া স্কুল প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’ in Gwalior on 21st October, 2023 at around 5 PM.
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the ‘Multipurpose sports complex’ in the school and present the school’s annual awards to distinguished alumni and top achievers. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Scindia School was established in 1897 and is located atop the historic Gwalior Fort.