وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 'دی سندھیا اسکول' کے 125ویں یوم تاسیس تقریب کے موقع پر پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 اکتوبر 2023 کو شام 5 بجے گوالیار میں 'دی سندھیا اسکول' کی 125ویں یوم تاسیس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم اسکول میں 'ملٹی پرپز اسپورٹس کمپلیکس' کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور ممتاز سابق طلباء اور اعلیٰ کامیابی حاصل کرنے والوں کو اسکول کے سالانہ ایوارڈز پیش کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
سندھیا اسکول 1897 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا اور یہ گوالیار کے تاریخی قلعہ میں واقع ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’ in Gwalior on 21st October, 2023 at around 5 PM.
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the ‘Multipurpose sports complex’ in the school and present the school’s annual awards to distinguished alumni and top achievers. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Scindia School was established in 1897 and is located atop the historic Gwalior Fort.