Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’ in Gwalior on 21st October, 2023 at around 5 PM.
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the ‘Multipurpose sports complex’ in the school and present the school’s annual awards to distinguished alumni and top achievers. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Scindia School was established in 1897 and is located atop the historic Gwalior Fort.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
'ଦି ସିନ୍ଧିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ୍'ର ୧୨୫ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୧, ୨୦୨୩ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫ଟାରେ ଗ୍ୱାଲିୟରଠାରେ 'ଦି ସିନ୍ଧିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ୍'ର ୧୨୫ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ 'ବହୁମୁଖୀ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ'ରଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବା ସହ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପୂର୍ବତନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲକରିଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ବାର୍ଷିକ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ। ଏହିଅବସରରେ ସେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ସିନ୍ଧିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ ୧୮୯୭ ମସିହାରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଏହା ଐତିହାସିକଗ୍ୱାଲିୟର ଦୁର୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ।