Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’ in Gwalior on 21st October, 2023 at around 5 PM.
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the ‘Multipurpose sports complex’ in the school and present the school’s annual awards to distinguished alumni and top achievers. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Scindia School was established in 1897 and is located atop the historic Gwalior Fort.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ‘ધ સિંધિયા સ્કૂલ’ના 125મા સ્થાપક દિવસની ઉજવણીના કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 21મી ઑક્ટોબર, 2023ના રોજ સાંજે 5 વાગ્યે ગ્વાલિયરમાં ‘ધ સિંધિયા સ્કૂલ’ના 125મા સ્થાપક દિવસની ઉજવણી નિમિત્તે યોજાયેલા કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે.
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શાળામાં ‘બહુહેતુક રમતગમત સંકુલ’નો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે અને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને શ્રેષ્ઠ સિદ્ધિઓ પ્રાપ્ત કરનારાઓને શાળાના વાર્ષિક પુરસ્કારો અર્પણ કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
સિંધિયા સ્કૂલની સ્થાપના 1897માં કરવામાં આવી હતી અને તે ઐતિહાસિક ગ્વાલિયર કિલ્લાની ટોચ પર સ્થિત છે.