Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 125th Founder’s Day of ‘The Scindia School’ in Gwalior on 21st October, 2023 at around 5 PM.
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the ‘Multipurpose sports complex’ in the school and present the school’s annual awards to distinguished alumni and top achievers. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Scindia School was established in 1897 and is located atop the historic Gwalior Fort.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘দ্য সিন্ধিয়া স্কুল’ৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
20 OCT 2023 7:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে প্ৰায় ৫ বজাত গোৱালিয়ৰত ‘দ্য সিন্ধিয়া স্কুল’ৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিদ্যালয়খনত ‘মাল্টিপাৰ্পজ স্প’ৰ্টছ কমপ্লেক্স’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে বিশিষ্ট প্ৰাক্তন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু শীৰ্ষ কৃতি শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক বিদ্যালয়খনৰ বাৰ্ষিক বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰিব। লগতে এই উপলক্ষে সভাত ভাষণ দিব।
১৮৯৭ চনত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হোৱা সিন্ধিয়া বিদ্যালয়খন ঐতিহাসিক গোৱালিয়ৰ দুৰ্গৰ ওপৰত অৱস্থিত।