Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's best ever performance at the U-23 World Wrestling Championships
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today cheered the Indian team for their best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's wrestling prowess shines brighter with its best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships as we secure outstanding 9 medals, of which 6 are won by our Nari Shakti. This remarkable performance of our upcoming wrestlers at the World Championships is a testament to our wrestlers' relentless perseverance and tenacity. Congrats to them and all the best for their upcoming endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंडर-23 विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में भारत के अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन की सराहना की
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हाल ही में आयोजित अंडर-23 विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में भारतीय टीम के अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए उनकी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“हाल ही में आयोजित अंडर-23 विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में अपने अब तक के सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन से भारत की कुश्ती प्रतिभा और भी निखर गई है, क्योंकि हमने उत्कृष्ट 9 पदक हासिल किए हैं, जिनमें से 6 हमारी नारी शक्ति ने जीते हैं। विश्व चैंपियनशिप में हमारे उभरते पहलवानों का यह उल्लेखनीय प्रदर्शन उनकी अथक लगन और दृढ़ता का एक प्रमाण है। उन्हें बधाई और उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”