Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's best ever performance at the U-23 World Wrestling Championships
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today cheered the Indian team for their best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's wrestling prowess shines brighter with its best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships as we secure outstanding 9 medals, of which 6 are won by our Nari Shakti. This remarkable performance of our upcoming wrestlers at the World Championships is a testament to our wrestlers' relentless perseverance and tenacity. Congrats to them and all the best for their upcoming endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁ-୨୩ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଭାରତର ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିକଟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ୟୁ-୨୩ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ନିକଟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ୟୁ-୨୩ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତର ସର୍ବଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ଭାରତର କୁସ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଭା ଆହୁରି ଚମକିଛି । କାରଣ ଆମେ ଚମତ୍କାର ୯ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଛୁ । ସେଥିରୁ ୯ ଆମ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଆମ ଆଗାମୀ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କ ଏହା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ । ଆମ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତାର ଏହା ପ୍ରମାଣ । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’