Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India's best ever performance at the U-23 World Wrestling Championships
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today cheered the Indian team for their best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's wrestling prowess shines brighter with its best ever performance at the recently held U-23 World Wrestling Championships as we secure outstanding 9 medals, of which 6 are won by our Nari Shakti. This remarkable performance of our upcoming wrestlers at the World Championships is a testament to our wrestlers' relentless perseverance and tenacity. Congrats to them and all the best for their upcoming endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એ U-23 વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતના અત્યાર સુધીના સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી
02 NOV 2023 9:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​તાજેતરમાં યોજાયેલી અંડર-23 વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં તેમના અત્યાર સુધીના સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન માટે ભારતીય ટીમને ઉત્સાહિત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ભારતનું કુસ્તી પરાક્રમ તાજેતરમાં યોજાયેલી U-23 વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં તેના અત્યાર સુધીના સર્વશ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન સાથે ચમકે છે કારણ કે અમે ઉત્કૃષ્ટ 9 મેડલ મેળવ્યા છે, જેમાંથી 6 અમારી નારી શક્તિએ જીત્યા છે. વિશ્વ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં અમારા આવનારા કુસ્તીબાજોનું આ નોંધપાત્ર પ્રદર્શન છે. અમારા કુસ્તીબાજોની અવિરત દ્રઢતા અને મક્કમતાનું પ્રમાણપત્ર. તેમને અભિનંદન અને તેમના આગામી પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છા."