प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में शतरंज में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए हिमांशी राठी, संस्कृति मोरे, वृत्ति जैन को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में महिला शतरंज बी1 श्रेणी टीम में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए हिमांशी राठी, संस्कृति मोरे और वृत्ति जैन को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में महिला शतरंज बी1 श्रेणी टीम में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए हिमांशी राठी, संस्कृति मोरे और वृत्ति जैन को हार्दिक बधाई।
उनके कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और निरंतर प्रयासों ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."