Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہمانشی راٹھی، سنسکروتی مورے ، وروتھی جین کو ایشیائی پیرا گیمز کے دوران شطرنج مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہمانشی راٹھی، سنسکروتی مورے اور وروتھی جین کو ہینگ زو میں کھیلے جا رہے ایشیائی پیرا گیمز کے دوران خواتین کے شطرنج بی 1 زمرے کے مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں میں خواتین کے شطرنج بی1 زمرے کے مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے ہمانشی راٹھی، سنسکروتی مورے اور وروتھی جین کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد۔
ان کی مہارت، عزم اور انتھک جذبے نے ملک کو فخر کا احساس کرایا ہے۔‘‘