Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ দবাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে হিমন্তী ৰথী, সংস্কৃতি মোৰে, ব্ৰুতি জৈনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
হাংঝৌত চলি থকা এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ মহিলা দবাৰ বি ১ শাখাৰ দলত আজি ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিমাংশী ৰথী, সংস্কৃতি মোৰে আৰু ব্ৰুতি জৈনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে: “এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ মহিলা দবাৰ বি ১ শাখাত দলীয় ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক দখল কৰাৰ বাবে হিমাংশী ৰথী, সংস্কৃতি মোৰে আৰু ব্ৰুতি জৈনলৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা, দৃঢ়তা আৰু অদম্য মনোভাৱে সমগ্ৰ দেশকে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।”