Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் சதுரங்கத்தில் வெண்கலம் வென்ற ஹிமான்ஷி ரதி, சன்ஸ்க்ருதி மோரே, விருத்தி ஜெயின் ஆகியோருக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Chennai
ஹாங்சோ ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் மகளிர் சதுரங்க பி 1 பிரிவு அணியில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற ஹிமான்ஷி ரதி, சன்ஸ்க்ருதி மோர், விருத்தி ஜெயின் ஆகியோருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் மகளிர் சதுரங்க பி 1 பிரிவு அணியில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற ஹிமான்ஷி ரதி, சன்ஸ்க்ருதி மோரே, விருத்தி ஜெயின் ஆகியோருக்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். அவர்களின் திறமை, உறுதி, விடாமுயற்சி ஆகியவை நாட்டுக்கு பெருமை சேர்த்துள்ளன.”