Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଚେସ୍ ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠୀ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମୋରେ, ଭ୍ରୁଥି ଜୈନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ଚେସ୍ ବି-୧ ବର୍ଗ ଦଳରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠୀ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମୋରେ ଏବଂ ଭୃଥି ଜୈନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ଚେସ୍ ବି-୧ ବର୍ଗ ଦଳରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠୀ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମୋରେ ଓ ଶ୍ରୁତି ଜୈନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।
ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା, ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ଉତ୍ସାହ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି।