Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে মহিলাদের দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী হিমাংশী রথী, সংস্কৃতি মোরে এবং ব্রতী জৈনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে মহিলাদের বি ওয়ান পর্যায়ের দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী হিমাংশী রথী, সংস্কৃতি মোরে এবং ব্রতী জৈনকে অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে মহিলাদের বি ওয়ান পর্যায়ের দাবা প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করে নেওয়ার জন্য হিমাংশী রথী, সংস্কৃতি মোরে এবং ব্রতী জৈনকে আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন।
তাঁদের দক্ষতা, সংকল্প এবং অনলস ইচ্ছাশক্তি জাতিকে গর্বের আসনে অধিষ্ঠিত করেছে।”
সমাজমাধ্যমে পোস্ট করা এক বার্তায় এই ভাবেই বিজয়ী খেলোয়াড়দের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।