Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক হিমান্সী রাথী, সংস্ক্রুতী মোর, ব্রুথী জেনগী মফমদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি হাংজৌ এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপীগী চেস বি১ কেতগরী তীমদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক হিমান্সী রাথী, সংস্ক্রুতী মোর, ব্রুথী জেনগী মফমদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা থাগৎলকখিবদা:
“হিমান্সী রাথী, সংস্ক্রুতী মোর, ব্রুথী জেনগী মফমদা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপীগী বি১ কেতগরী তীমদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপগীদমক নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকচরি‍।
মখোয়গী হৈথোই শিংথোইবা, ফিরেপ চেৎপা অমদি হনবা লৈতবা থৌনানা লৈবাকসিবু চাওথোকচবা ফাওহল্লে‍।”