Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More, Vruthi Jain for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for winning a bronze medal in the women's chess B1 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Himanshi Rathi, Sanskruti More and Vruthi Jain for clinching the Bronze Medal in Women's Chess B1 Category Team at the Asian Para Games.
Their skill, determination, and relentless spirit have made the nation proud."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ચેસમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ હિમાંશી રાઠી, સંસ્કૃતિ મોરે, વ્રુતિ જૈનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
28 OCT 2023 8:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હેંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં મહિલા ચેસ B1 કેટેગરીની ટીમમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ હિમાંશી રાઠી, સંસ્કૃતિ મોરે અને વ્રુતિ જૈનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં મહિલા ચેસ B1 કેટેગરી ટીમમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ હિમાંશી રાઠી, સંસ્કૃતિ મોરે અને વ્રુતિ જૈનને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.
તેમની કૌશલ્ય, નિશ્ચય અને અવિરત ભાવનાએ દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે."