प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 400 मीटर - टी47 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दिलीप को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 400 मीटर - टी47 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दिलीप को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की 400 मीटर - टी47 स्पर्धा में शानदार स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दिलीप को हार्दिक बधाई!
इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि ने पूरे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dilip for winning gold in men's 400m - T47 at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Dilip for winning a gold medal in the men's 400m - T47 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Dilip for his stupendous Gold Medal victory in the Men's 400m - T47 event!
This historic achievement has made the entire nation proud."