Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheetal Devi for winning gold in archery at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Sheetal Devi for winning a gold medal in the archery women's individual compound open event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said her feat is a testament to her grit and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Sheetal Devi on her extraordinary Gold Medal in Archery Women's Individual Compound open event at the Asian Para Games. This achievement is a testament to her grit and determination."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੀਤਲ ਦੇਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੁਮੈਨਸ ਇੰਡੀਵਿਜ਼ੁਅਲ ਕੰਪਾਉਂਡ ਓਪਨ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੀਤਲ ਦੇਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੌਸਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੁਮੈਨਸ ਇੰਡੀਵਿਜ਼ੁਅਲ ਕੰਪਾਉਂਡ ਓਪਨ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੀਤਲ ਦੇਵੀ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੌਸਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।”