Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheetal Devi for winning gold in archery at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Sheetal Devi for winning a gold medal in the archery women's individual compound open event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said her feat is a testament to her grit and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Sheetal Devi on her extraordinary Gold Medal in Archery Women's Individual Compound open event at the Asian Para Games. This achievement is a testament to her grit and determination."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত আৰ্চাৰীত স্বৰ্ণ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে শীতল দেৱীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত আৰ্চাৰীৰ মহিলাৰ ব্যক্তিগত কম্পাউণ্ড অপেন শাখাত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শীতল দেৱীক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ কয় যে এই কৃতিত্বৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু সংকল্প প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত আৰ্চাৰীৰ মহিলাৰ ব্যক্তিগত কম্পাউণ্ড অপেন শাখাত স্বৰ্ণপদক লাভ কৰি অসাধাৰণ বিজয় সাব্যস্ত কৰা শীতল দেৱীক লৈ দেশ গৌৰৱান্বিত। এই সাফল্য তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতিফলন।’