Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheetal Devi for winning gold in archery at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Sheetal Devi for winning a gold medal in the archery women's individual compound open event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said her feat is a testament to her grit and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Sheetal Devi on her extraordinary Gold Medal in Archery Women's Individual Compound open event at the Asian Para Games. This achievement is a testament to her grit and determination."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर शीतल देवी को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी की महिला व्यक्तिगत कंपाउंड ओपन स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर शीतल देवी को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने कहा कि उनकी उपलब्धि उनके हौसले और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रमाण है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी में महिला व्यक्तिगत कंपाउंड ओपन स्पर्धा में असाधारण स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए शीतल देवी पर गर्व है। यह उपलब्धि उनके हौसले और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रमाण है।"