प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसयू5 स्पर्धा में मनीषा रामदास के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनीषा रामदास को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनीषा रामदास को हार्दिक बधाई।
समर्पण से विजय तक की उनकी यात्रा हर भारतीय के लिए प्रेरणा है।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Manisha Ramadass for clinching the Bronze in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 at Asian Para Games.
Her journey from dedication to victory is an inspiration to every Indian.”