Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Manisha Ramadass for clinching the Bronze in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 at Asian Para Games.
Her journey from dedication to victory is an inspiration to every Indian.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা নুপীগী বেতমিন্তন সিঙ্গলস এস.য়ু৫দা মনিসা রামাদাসনা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Imphal
এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা নুপীগী বেতমিন্তন সিঙ্গলস এস.য়ু৫দা মনিসা রামাদাসনা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা নুপীগী বেতমিন্তন সিঙ্গলস এস.য়ু৫দা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা মনিসা রামাদাস থম্মোয় শেংনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি।
কৎথোকপদগী হৌরগা মাইপাকপা ফাওবগী মহাক্কী খোঙচৎ অসি ভারতমচা খুদিংমক্কী পুক্নিং থৌগৎপা অমনি”।