Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Manisha Ramadass for clinching the Bronze in Badminton Women's Singles SU5 at Asian Para Games.
Her journey from dedication to victory is an inspiration to every Indian.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SU5 ઇવેન્ટમાં મનીષા રામદાસ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
26 OCT 2023 2:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મનીષા રામદાસને ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SU5 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SU5 માં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ મનીષા રામદાસને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.
સમર્પણથી વિજય સુધીની તેણીની સફર દરેક ભારતીય માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ છે.