Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the dynamic duo of Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass for securing the Bronze Medal in the Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at the Asian Para Games. India celebrates this remarkable achievement with pride beyond measure!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল৩-এসইউ৫ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগৎ ও মণীষা রামাদাস-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল৩-এসইউ৫ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগৎ ও মণীষা রামাদাস-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল৩-এসইউ৫ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগৎ ও মণীষা রামাদাসের চনমনে জুটিকে অভিনন্দন। অসাধারণ এই সাফল্যকে ভারত সীমাহীন গর্বের সঙ্গে উদযাপন করছে!”