Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the dynamic duo of Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass for securing the Bronze Medal in the Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at the Asian Para Games. India celebrates this remarkable achievement with pride beyond measure!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મિક્સ્ડ ડબલ્સ SL3-SU5 ઇવેન્ટમાં પ્રમોદ ભગત અને મનીષા રામદાસ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રમોદ ભગત અને મનીષા રામદાસને ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મિક્સ્ડ ડબલ્સ SL3-SU5 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં બેડમિન્ટન મિક્સ ડબલ્સ SL3-SU5 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ મેળવવા બદલ પ્રમોદ ભગત અને મનીષા રામદાસની ગતિશીલ જોડીને અભિનંદન. ભારત આ અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિને ગર્વથી ઉજવે છે!”