Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to the dynamic duo of Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass for securing the Bronze Medal in the Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at the Asian Para Games. India celebrates this remarkable achievement with pride beyond measure!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা বেতমিন্তন মিক্স দবলস এস.এল৩-এস.য়ু৫ ইভেন্তদা প্রমোদ ভাগত অমসুং মনিসা রামাদাসনা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হরাওবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
25 OCT 2023 4:46PM by PIB Imphal
চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা পাংথোক্লিবা এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা বেতমিন্তন মিক্স দবলস এস.এল৩-এস.য়ু৫ ইভেন্তদা প্রমোদ ভাগত অমসুং মনিসা রামাদাসনা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা বেতমিন্তন মিক্স দবলস এস.এল৩-এস.য়ু৫ ইভেন্তদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রমোদ ভাগত অমসুং মনিসা রামাদাস থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মসিগী শিংথানিঙাই ওইবা মাইপাকপা অসিদা চাউথোকচবা লোয়ননা ভারতনা হরাওবা ফোঙদোক্লি”।