Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan on a spectacular Bronze Medal win in the Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event.
Their achievements are a testament to the caliber of excellence our nation stands for.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन मिश्रित युगल एसएल3-एसयू5 स्पर्धा में नितेश कुमार और तुलसीमति मुरुगेसन को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन की मिश्रित युगल एसएल3-एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर नितेश कुमार और तुलसीमति मुरुगेसन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
''नितेश कुमार और तुलसीमति मुरुगेसन को बैडमिंटन मिश्रित युगल एसएल3-एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई।
उनकी उपलब्धियां उत्कृष्टता की उस क्षमता का प्रमाण हैं, जिसके लिए हमारा देश जाना जाता है।''