Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Nitesh Kumar & Thulasimathi Murugesan on a spectacular Bronze Medal win in the Badminton Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 event.
Their achievements are a testament to the caliber of excellence our nation stands for.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল-৩-এসইউ-৫-এ ব্রোঞ্জ মেডেল জয়ের জন্য নীতেশ কুমার ও থুলাসিমাথি মুরুগেসনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 4:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিনের হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল-৩-এসইউ-৫-এ ব্রোঞ্জ মেডেল জয়ের জন্য আজ নীতেশ কুমার ও থুলাসিমাথি মুরুগেসনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“ব্যাডমিন্টন মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএল-৩-এসইউ-৫-এ ব্রোঞ্জ মেডেল জয়ের জন্য নীতেশ কুমার ও থুলাসিমাথি মুরুগেসনকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের এই সাফল্যই আমাদের দেশের দক্ষতাকে যে প্রতিফলিত করতে পারে তার সাক্ষ্যস্বরূপ।”