प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ 64 स्पर्धा में पुष्पेंद्र सिंह के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ64 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पुष्पेंद्र सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है :
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ64 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पुष्पेंद्र सिंह को बधाई। उनके असाधारण प्रदर्शन, फोकस और जीतने की इच्छाशक्ति ने हमारे देश को अपार सम्मान दिलाया है।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Pushpendra Singh in Men's Javelin F64 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pushpendra Singh on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Javelin F64 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Pushpendra Singh on the Bronze Medal in the Men's Javelin F64 event at the Asian Para Games. His exceptional performance, focus and will to win have brought immense honour to our nation.”