प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरा एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की कैनो स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गजेंद्र सिंह को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पैरा एशियाई खेलों में पैरा कैनो पुरुष वीएल2 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गजेंद्र सिंह को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एक उल्लेखनीय जीत। पैरा एशियाई खेलों में पैरा कैनो पुरुष वीएल2 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर गजेंद्र सिंह को बधाई। भारत इस उपलब्धि की सराहना करता है! उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."