Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் கேனோ ஆடவர் பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற கஜேந்திர சிங்குக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் கேனோ ஆடவர் விஎல்2 பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற கஜேந்திர சிங்குக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"இது ஒரு அற்புதமான வெற்றி. ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் கேனோ ஆடவர் விஎல் 2 பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற கஜேந்திர சிங்குக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இந்த சாதனையை இந்தியா கொண்டாடுகிறது! எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு நலவாழ்த்துகள்."