Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারা এশিয়ান গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ক্যানো বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য গজেন্দ্র সিংকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্যারা এশিয়ান গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ক্যানো ভিএল২ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য গজেন্দ্র সিংকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব। প্যারা এশিয়ান গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ক্যানো ভিএল২ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য গজেন্দ্র সিংকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর এই পদক জয়ে আনন্দিত ভারত। আগামীদিনে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”