Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ କୋନୋ ପୁରୁଷ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପାରା କୋନୋ ପୁରୁଷ ଭିଏଲ୨ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ବିଜୟ । ପାରା କୋନୋ ପୁରୁଷ ଭିଏଲ୨ ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂଙ୍କୁୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ ଏହି ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି । ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’