Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરા એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં કોનો મેન્સ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પેરા એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પેરા કેનોઈ મેન્સ VL2 ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એક નોંધપાત્ર વિજય. પેરા કેનોઇ મેન્સ VL2 પેરા એશિયન ગેમ્સ ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહને અભિનંદન. ભારત આ સિદ્ધિને બિરદાવે છે! આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."