Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Gajendra Singh for winning bronze in Conoe Men's event at Para Asian Games
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Gajendra Singh for winning a bronze medal in Para Canoe Men's VL2 event at the Para Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A remarkable triumph. Congratulations to Gajendra Singh on winning a Bronze Medal win in the Para Canoe Men's VL2 Para Asian Games event. India applauds this achievement! All the best for the endeavours ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم نے گجیندر سنگھ کو پیرا ایشین گیمز میں کونو مینز ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 OCT 2023 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجیندر سنگھ کو پیرا ایشین گیمز میں پیرا کونو مینز VL2 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایک قابل ذکر فتح۔ گجیندر سنگھ کو پیرا کونو مینز VL2 پیرا ایشین گیمز ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان اس کامیابی کو سراہتا ہے! آگے کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک تمنائیں۔‘‘