Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Dharambir
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dharambir on winning the Silver medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Dharambir on winning the Silver Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. This is a truly inspiring accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ କ୍ଲବ ଥ୍ରୋ-ଏଫ୫୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଧର୍ମବୀରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ କ୍ଲବ ଥ୍ରୋ-ଏଫ୫୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ଧର୍ମବୀରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ କ୍ଲବ ଥ୍ରୋ-ଏଫ୫୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ଧର୍ମବୀରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଏହା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ସଫଳତା । ତାଙ୍କ ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’