Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Dharambir
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dharambir on winning the Silver medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Dharambir on winning the Silver Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. This is a truly inspiring accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো – এফ৫১ – এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় ধরমবীর-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো - এফ৫১ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় ধরমবীর-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ – এ ক্লাব থ্রো-তে (এফ৫১) রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় ধরমবীর-কে অভিনন্দন। এটি প্রকৃতই এক প্রেরণাদায়ক কৃতিত্ব। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য অনেক শুভেচ্ছা”।