Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Dharambir
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dharambir on winning the Silver medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Dharambir on winning the Silver Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. This is a truly inspiring accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ક્લબ થ્રો - F51 એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ ઇવેન્ટમાં ધરમબીર દ્વારા સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવાની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ધરમબીરને ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં ક્લબ થ્રો - F51 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ક્લબ થ્રો (F51)માં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ધરમબીર પર ગર્વ છે. આ ખરેખર પ્રેરણાદાયી સિદ્ધિ છે. તેના આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.”