Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Dharambir
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dharambir on winning the Silver medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Proud of Dharambir on winning the Silver Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. This is a truly inspiring accomplishment. My best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्लब थ्रो– एफ51 एशियन पैरा गेम्स स्पर्धा में धर्मबीर के रजत पदक जीतने पर खुशी जताई
23 OCT 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में क्लब थ्रो-एफ51 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर धरमबीर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया फोरम एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में क्लब थ्रो (एफ 51) में रजत पदक जीतने पर धरमबीर पर गर्व है। यह सचमुच एक प्रेरणादायक उपलब्धि है। उनके आगे के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”