প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত বিগত ৬০ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 OCT 2023 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিগত ৬০ বছৰত এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন(১০৭টা পদক)ক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অদম্য দৃঢ়তা, শক্তিশালী মনোভাৱ আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ শলাগ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে, “এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ আৰু ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্ব!সমগ্ৰ দেশ আজি অত্যন্ত সুখী যে আমাৰ অসাধাৰণ খেলুৱৈসকলে এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক ১০৭টা পদক লাভ কৰিছে, যিটো বিগত ৬০ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন। আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অদম্য দৃঢ়তা, অক্লান্ত উৎসাহ আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ এই বিজয়ে আমাক স্মৰণীয় মুহূৰ্ত প্ৰদান কৰিছে, আমাক সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে আৰু উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰিছে।”
What a historic achievement for India at the Asian Games!
The entire nation is overjoyed that our incredible athletes have brought home the highest ever total of 107 medals, the best ever performance in the last 60 years.
The unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard… pic.twitter.com/t8eHsRvojl
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 8, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s best ever performance at Asian Games in the last 60 years
08 OCT 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s best ever performance at Asian Games in the last 60 years with the highest ever medal tally of 107. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard work of the players.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What a historic achievement for India at the Asian Games!
The entire nation is overjoyed that our incredible athletes have brought home the highest ever total of 107 medals, the best ever performance in the last 60 years.
The unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard work of our players have made the nation proud. Their victories have given us moments to remember, inspired us all and have reaffirmed our commitment to excellence.”