പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞ 60 വർഷത്തിനിടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
08 OCT 2023 11:03AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ 107 മെഡൽ എന്ന ഇന്ത്യയുടെ എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. കളിക്കാരുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യത്തെയും, ഉത്സാഹത്തേയും, കഠിനാധ്വാനത്തെയും ശ്രീ മോദി പ്രശംസിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് ചരിത്ര നേട്ടം!
കഴിഞ്ഞ 60 വർഷത്തിനിടയിലെ എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച പ്രകടനമായ 107 മെഡലുകൾ നമ്മുടെ കായികതാരങ്ങൾ നേടിയതിൽ രാജ്യം മുഴുവൻ ആഹ്ളാദത്തിലാണ്.
നമ്മുടെ കളിക്കാരുടെ അചഞ്ചലമായ നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും അക്ഷീണമായ പ്രയത്നവും, കഠിനാധ്വാനവും രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അഭിമാനമുയർത്തി. അവരുടെ വിജയങ്ങൾ നമ്മൾക്ക് ഓർക്കാനുള്ള നിമിഷങ്ങൾ നൽകുകയും, നമ്മളെയെല്ലാം പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കുകയും, കഴിവിനോടുള്ള നമ്മുടെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത വീണ്ടും ഉറപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
What a historic achievement for India at the Asian Games!
The entire nation is overjoyed that our incredible athletes have brought home the highest ever total of 107 medals, the best ever performance in the last 60 years.
The unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard… pic.twitter.com/t8eHsRvojl
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 8, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s best ever performance at Asian Games in the last 60 years
08 OCT 2023 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s best ever performance at Asian Games in the last 60 years with the highest ever medal tally of 107. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard work of the players.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“What a historic achievement for India at the Asian Games!
The entire nation is overjoyed that our incredible athletes have brought home the highest ever total of 107 medals, the best ever performance in the last 60 years.
The unwavering determination, relentless spirit and hard work of our players have made the nation proud. Their victories have given us moments to remember, inspired us all and have reaffirmed our commitment to excellence.”