प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत वैश्विक स्तर का एक उज्ज्वल स्थान तथा विकास एवं नवाचार का एक पावरहाउस है: प्रधानमंत्री
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
आईएमएफ के विकास संबंधी पूर्वानुमान पर टिप्पणी करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि भारत वैश्विक स्तर का एक उज्ज्वल स्थान तथा विकास एवं नवाचार का एक पावरहाउस है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, ऐसा हमारे लोगों की शक्ति और कौशल के कारण है।
उन्होंने यह प्रतिबद्धता भी दोहराई है कि हम अपने सुधारों के पथ को और आगे बढ़ाते हुए समृद्ध भारत की दिशा में अपनी यात्रा को मजबूत करना जारी रखेंगे।
आईएमएफ के एक्स थ्रेड्स पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“हमारे लोगों की शक्ति और कौशल से संचालित, भारत वैश्विक स्तर का एक उज्ज्वल स्थान तथा विकास एवं नवाचार का एक पावरहाउस है। हम अपने सुधारों के पथ को और आगे बढ़ाते हुए समृद्ध भारत की दिशा में अपनी यात्रा को मजबूत करना जारी रखेंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation: Prime Minister
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on the growth forecast of IMF, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. It is because of strength and skills of our people, Shri Modi said.
He has also reiterated commitment that we will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.
Responding to the X threads of IMF, the Prime Minister said;
“Powered by the strength and skills of our people, India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. We will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.”