Prime Minister's Office
India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation: Prime Minister
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on the growth forecast of IMF, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. It is because of strength and skills of our people, Shri Modi said.
He has also reiterated commitment that we will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.
Responding to the X threads of IMF, the Prime Minister said;
“Powered by the strength and skills of our people, India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. We will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت عالمی سطح پر ایک امید کی جگہ ، ترقی اور اختراع کا پاور ہاؤس ہے:وزیراعظم
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آئی ایم ایف کی ترقی کی پیش گوئی پر تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ بھارت عالمی سطح پر ایک امید کی جگہ، ترقی اور اختراع کا ایک پاور ہاؤس ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہاکہ یہ ہمارے لوگوں کی طاقت اور ہنر مندی کی وجہ سے ہے۔
انہوں نے اس عزم کا بھی اعادہ کیا کہ ہم بھارت کی خوشحالی کی سمت اپنے سفر کو جاری رکھیں گے ، اپنی اصلاحات کی رفتار کو مزید قوت بخشیں گے۔
آئی ایم ایف کے ایکس تھریڈس کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’اپنے عوام کی قوت اور ہنر مندی کی طاقت سے بھارت عالمی سطح پر امید کی جگہ ،ترقی اور اختراع کا پاور ہاؤس ہے۔ ہم بھارت کی خوشحالی کی سمت اپنے سفر کو جاری رکھیں گے ،اپنی اصلاحات کی رفتار کو مزید قوت بخشیں گے۔
ش ح۔ ف ا ۔ ج
UNO-10641