Prime Minister's Office
India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation: Prime Minister
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on the growth forecast of IMF, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. It is because of strength and skills of our people, Shri Modi said.
He has also reiterated commitment that we will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.
Responding to the X threads of IMF, the Prime Minister said;
“Powered by the strength and skills of our people, India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. We will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત વૈશ્વિક ઉજ્જવળ સ્થળ છે, વિકાસ અને નવીનતાનું પાવરહાઉસ છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
IMFના વિકાસ અનુમાન પર ટિપ્પણી કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ભારત વૈશ્વિક ઉજ્જવળ સ્થળ છે, વૃદ્ધિ અને નવીનતાનું પાવરહાઉસ છે. જે આપણા લોકોની તાકાત અને કૌશલ્યને કારણે છે, એમ શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું.
તેમણે પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પણ પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો છે કે અમે અમારા સુધારાના માર્ગને વધુ વેગ આપીને સમૃદ્ધ ભારત તરફની અમારી સફરને મજબૂત કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું.
આઈએમએફના એક્સ થ્રેડ્સનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
આપણા લોકોની શક્તિ અને કૌશલ્યો દ્વારા સંચાલિત, ભારત વૈશ્વિક તેજસ્વી સ્થળ છે, વિકાસ અને નવીનતાનું પાવરહાઉસ છે. અમે અમારા સુધારાના માર્ગને વધુ વેગ આપીને સમૃદ્ધ ભારત તરફની અમારી સફરને મજબૂત કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું."