Prime Minister's Office
India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation: Prime Minister
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on the growth forecast of IMF, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. It is because of strength and skills of our people, Shri Modi said.
He has also reiterated commitment that we will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.
Responding to the X threads of IMF, the Prime Minister said;
“Powered by the strength and skills of our people, India is a global bright spot, a powerhouse of growth and innovation. We will continue to strengthen our journey towards a prosperous India, further boosting our reforms trajectory.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সারা বিশ্বে ভারত এক উজ্জ্বল আলোকবর্তিকা, বিকাশ ও উদ্ভাবনার প্রাণকেন্দ্র: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 OCT 2023 8:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
আন্তর্জাতিক অর্থ ভান্ডারের পূর্বাভাস সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, সারা বিশ্বে ভারত এক উজ্জ্বল আলোকবর্তিকা - বিকাশ ও উদ্ভাবনার প্রাণকেন্দ্র। এর পেছনে রয়েছে, দেশের মানুষের দক্ষতা ও শক্তি।
সংস্কারের মন্ত্র নিয়ে সমৃদ্ধ ভারতের লক্ষ্যে আমাদের যাত্রা অব্যাহত থাকবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবারও উল্লেখ করেছেন।
আইএমএফ – এর এক্স পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “দেশের মানুষের দক্ষতা ও শক্তির কল্যাণে সারা বিশ্বে ভারত এক উজ্জ্বল আলোকবর্তিকা হয়ে উঠেছে। এই দেশ বিকাশ ও উদ্ভাবনার প্রাণকেন্দ্র। সংস্কারের মন্ত্র নিয়ে সমৃদ্ধ ভারতের লক্ষ্যে আমাদের যাত্রা অব্যাহত থাকবে”।