প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা ৰেগু ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা ছেপাক টাক্ৰ টীমৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা ৰেগু ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত ছেপাক টাক্ৰ টীমৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এক্সত নিজৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলা ৰেগু ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত আমাৰ ছেপাক টাক্ৰ টীমক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ কৌশল আৰু অটুট দৃঢ় সংকল্পই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চত নিজৰ চমক বিয়পাইছে। ভাৰতে এই উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰাপ্তি উদযাপন কৰি আছে!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the performance of Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Kudos to our Sepak Takraw team for clinching the Bronze in the Women's Regu event at the Asian Games! Their extraordinary skills and unwavering determination have shone brightly on the international stage. India celebrates this remarkable achievement!”